Sold2017A. B. Shute (American b. 1910)A. B. Shute (American b. 1910), original illustration. Sight 12" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020A. B. Shute (American b. 1910)A. B. Shute (American b. 1910), original illustration. Sight 12" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Annie Lenney (American, B 1910) "Horse Race,Annie Lenney (American, B 1910) "Horse Race, Branchville Fair". Signed lower left, Annie Lenney. Oil on canvas. 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Patsy Billups American, b. 1910 UntitledPatsy Billups American, b. 1910 Untitled Signed Patsy Billups (ll) Oil on panel 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Loewe FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marvin Smith (American, b. 1910) Haying SeasonMarvin Smith (American, b. 1910) Haying Season, oil on canvas, signed M. Smith (lower left) 16 x 20 inches Savageau GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertha Kling (American, B. 1910) MotherhoodTitle: MotherhoodSubject: Mother & ChildType: Bronze Plaque (Art Deco)Materials: BronzeMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right in the castingDate: ca. 1930sMaker: Bertha KlingDescription: BerthaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Blair Crosbie (American b. 1910-?)DESCRIPTION: A limited edition bronze sculpture by Helen Blair Crosbie titled:"Winter in the Park". Features children playing by a bench with their dog as an adult man sleeps at the end hunched over.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM BOLESLAW PRESNAL AMERICAN B.1910Morning Light, oil on board, 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38.1 cm), signed lower middle rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Bradford WashburnBradford Washburn (American, b. 1910), "Mt. McKinley, Alaska," circa 1938, gelatin silver print, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 14.25"h x 18.5"w, overall: 21.5"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Taylor. Watercolor, Urban LandscapeCharles Taylor (American, b. 1910). A watercolor depicting a brick building for sale. Signed "C.T." lower left. Mat opening: 21 in x 29 in. Frame: 30 in x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Works on Paper: Nordfeldt, Pytlak, CikovskyThree (3) prints including Bror Nordfeldt, Leonard Pytlak, and Nicolai Cikovsky. 1st item: Leonard Pytlak (American, b. 1910), STAGE HANDS, Color woodcut on Japan paper, titled lower center and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard John English Polo Players Oil PaintingRichard John (English/American: B. 1910) mid century oil painting on canvas depicting polo players on horseback titled "The Match". Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 36-1/4" W x 24" H. Frame: 44-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Taylor. Watercolor, HorseCharles Taylor (American, b. 1910). A colorful watercolor on paper depicting a horse race. Signed "Charles Taylor" lower right. Mat opening: 20-1/2 in x 28-1/2 in. Frame: 31 in x 38-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis A. Jennings Anatomical Collage on PanelFrancis A. Jennings (American, b. 1910), Collage on Panel of anatomical diagrams, signed to verso. 35.25" H x 45" W. Provenance: Keywords: Mixed media, Anatomy, American School, AssemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Taylor. Pen & Watercolor, SteeplechaseCharles Taylor (American, b. 1910). A pen and watercolor steeplechase/hedge-jump scene. Signed "CT" in blue marker lower left. Mat opening: 15-1/2 in x 27 in. Frame: 23-1/2 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Wood Engravings & Woodcuts by Various ArtistsFour wood engravings and woodcuts by various artists, including Riva Helfond, Fritz Eichenberg and Elwood W. Bartlett. 1) Riva Helfond (American b. 1910) pencil signed lower right. Measures 9.5" x 6-5See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Taylor. Watercolor, LakesideCharles Taylor (American, b. 1910) A watercolor on paper landscape painting of house on lakeside dock. Signed Charles Taylor lower right. Frame opening: 20in tall x 29-1/2in wide. Frame: 24in tall x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Zaboly Signed EtchingBela Zaboly (American b. 1910) signed etching. Signed in ink "Bela Zaboly" lower right. Titled "Trees" and is from the "Print of the Month No. 6" (information included verso. Measures 4.5" x 7-3/8" imSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) "The Green Stochi"Modernist. Oil on canvas 26 x 18 in., 33 x 25 in. (framed). Her works can be found at the National Gallery Of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 18 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can be found at the NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Gretchen DuffyModernist. Oil on board 36 x 24 in., 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (framed). Her works can be found in the National Gallery Of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 16 x 11 in., Smallest 11 x 8 1/2 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can be founSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in., Smallest 13 x 10 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can beSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)