Sold2022Litho, 2- Native American SquawsNumber 911/1500 Native American Signed Litho By Mario (Espei)es, 21x17See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor City Scape LithoSigned on right lower corner, covered by matting. Subject depicts a city road on the coast line with boats in the water, on the dock and people walking the streets. Approximately 10.75 x 13.25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED MARIO DONAUDY"A Day Off"', pencil titled in margin, 12x18in., overall framed 21x27in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Offset Litho Watercolor Style RuinsSigned offset lithograph watercolor style ruins, signature to the lower right corner illegibly written, subject possibly Grecian ruins on a hillside with water and mountains in the background, silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Offset Litho Watercolor Style TownscapeSigned offset lithograph watercolor style townscape, signature to the lower right corner illegibly written, subject a townscape with possibly European buildings and a erupting volcano in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold20171986 Eagle Lithograph signed Mario F. Fernandez1986 Eagle Lithograph titled "Wings Across America", signed Mario F. Fernandez, numbered 335/650. With all original paperwork. 10 1/2 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS (CUBAN).From the "Four Cuban Masters Set". To include: Cundo Bermudez, Mario Carreno, and Agustin Fernandez. All signed and dated lower right. 1989. From a Spring Valley, NY collection. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20211897 MALLARD DUCKS Antique watercolor litho LE ROYMALLARD DUCKS Antique watercolor litho print signed LE ROY ornate carved wooden framed/glass DUCKS Approximate measurements: 19 x 23 inches total framed; art area 15.75 x 19.75 inches. Materials: woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bardi (1922 - 1998) Watercolor on paper, signed by Bardi, represents a scene from the OperaMario Bardi (1922 - 1998) Watercolor on paper, signed by Bardi, represents a scene from the Opera Simone Boccanegra by Giuseppe Verdi.. dated, 16 1/4 x 22 inches, 28 x 31 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.CABANE Signed Street Screen Watercolor LithoSigned on lower right corner in graphite J.Cabane 48/260 Depicts a street scene of a European town with a possibly Church Spire in the distance Framed in tan toned wooden frame with off white mat boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Floral Watercolor LithoSigned in lower right corner in graphite, illegibly Subject depicts pink flowers with deep green and purple hues Professionally framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with off white mat board with dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paperMario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paper signed and titled lower left . Site size H:14" W:12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Villa Watercolor Painting of Angel in FrameMario Villa Watercolor Painting of Angel in Frame. Signed. Measures 12.25 x 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHO SCHROEDER & SNOOPYCHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHOGRAPH SCHROEDER & SNOOPY: 1993, lithograph on Italian watercolor paper after a watercolor painting titled, "Snoopy Sonata" - features Schroeder at his piano with Snoopy lookSee Sold Price
Sold2017Federico Gimenez Fernandez (Spain, 1841-1873)8" x 5 3/4" visible image Watercolor, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federico Gimenez Fernandez (Spain, 1841-1873)Federico Gimenez Fernandez (Spain, 1841-1873) Watercolor: 8" x 5 3/4" visible image Watercolor, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Fernandez Lithograph "The Story of the Eagle"Mario Fernandez Lithograph "The Story of the Eagle": Unframed The Story of the Eagle. COmes in separate pieces all signed and numbered 518/2500.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Litho After Heino Breilmann, Traumende Boot25" x 19.5". Framed and matted litho after Heino Breilmann's "Traumende Boot" (Dream End Boat), depicting a mid century style abstracted pair of sailboats, originally in watercolor. Pencil signed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario F. Fernandez (Cuban/American)Mario F. Fernandez (Cuban/American, 1946-2012) , "Spring Drumming", 1982, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, 30 in. x 40 in., framed Condition: Very light scattered marks and accretions; lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario F. Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012) American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze SculptureMario F Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012), American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze Sculpture on Square Granite Base Featuring Polychrome Eyes and Beak, Signed, Limited Edition, Signed on the Front NSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO F. FERNANDEZ (Cuban/American 1946-2012) AMARIO F. FERNANDEZ (Cuban/American 1946-2012) A PAINTING, "Bald Eagle in Flight," oil on artist board, signed and dated L/R. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO COOPER WATERCOLORDock scene with boats under repair; signed lower left; matted and framed; normal wear; 21" x 29", VG-EXSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMichael Jordan, GFA Certified Sports Autograph, Framed 8"x10"$350
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mario Sinisca Framed LE Color Lithograph$85
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryLarge Framed Watercolor Signed by Jacquelyn Kautcher, (Mid-Southern Watercolorist, Arkansas)$25
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Jewish Wedding/Chuppah . Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio$50