Sold2020Ferdinando Quintavalla, Italian (b. 1951), Nespole, oilFerdinando QuintavallaItalian (b. 1951)Nespoleoil on boardsigned lower left and again on the reverse, framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate19 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borra Pompeo, RagazzeFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 43 Cm, Collezione privata, Parma, Pittori d'oggi Francia - Italia, Parco del Valentino, Torino, ottobre 1951See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti Lampada da terra mod. 1051/MStruttura in ottone e diffusore in metallo laccato.¶Base in metallo laccato.¶Etichetta originale.¶Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1951 Bibliografia¶M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022Borsani Osvaldo, Due comodini da parete.Struttura e cassetti in legno e piano in cristallo colorato., Certificato di autenticità ., Prod. Arredamento Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1951., , W. 55 - D. 40 - H. 9.5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Servizio di posate in acciaioGIO PONTI Produzione Arthur Krupp , Italia 1951 ca. Servizio di posate in acciaio composto da 12 cucchiai, 12 forchette, 11 coltelli, 12 forchette da frutta, 12 cucchiaini da dolce, due pezzi a servirSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO ZANUSO, Poltrona modello “Lady”MARCO ZANUSO Produzione Arflex, Italia 1951 ca. Una poltrona modello “Lady”, struttura in metallo e tessuto originale imbottito nei toni del blu. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, "RepertorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINANDO GOFFREDO, Lampada da terraFERDINANDO GOFFREDO Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da terra, base circolare in metallo, stelo tubolare in perspex verde, paralume in tessuto giallo. Alt. cm 192. A FLOOR LAMP BY F. GOFFREDO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage toUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage to Casanova". Italy. Drilled "worm-eaten" beech wood, padded fabric. Signed. (90x115x90 cm.) (defects) IT Poltrona "Omaggio a Casanova". Italia, inizio anniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Gavina omaggio a Lucio Fontana,Periplo. Opera in acciaio lucido. Edizione limitata. Prod. Dino Gavina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Forato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Forato' vase, 1951. H. 28.6 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear, brown and blue. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp); round maker's paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI 4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with incalmo. 1951. Murano glass.. Cm 8,50 x 23,50. Signed "venini murano italia".Provenence: Adriano Bridi collection, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, Forato VaseFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Forato vase. Designed in 1951. Petrol-colored glass. H. 28.4 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (3-line etching stamp). Literature: Italienisches GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Zanfirico''Vase ''Zanfirico'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Paolo Venini (decoration), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with fused 'zanfirico' glass rods in white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano ITALIA (etchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of Design: Gavina, p. 145,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) - Vase 'Fazzoletto'Vase in Murano glass, Venini manufacture, c.1951, abstract decoration shaped as a handkerchief, with geometric motifs in white. Signed acid etched 'venini / murano / Italia'. Dim.: 28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of DesSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$150(6 bids)