Sold20152 Dance WandsEarly/Mid 1900s, Traditional sinew sewn rawhide-covered dancers implements with attached carved horn rattlers, plus a colorful quilled tail suspension. In very good condition, with some quill loss. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Zuni Sterling Silver Inlaid JewelryDESCRIPTION: Includes two Zuni Dance figure belt buckles, belt buckle sets, tie clips. MEASUREMENTS: Zuni Dance figures are 5" and 4-1/4" height, Belt buckles 2-1/2" X 2". Zuni Dance figures on tie clSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Dance Clubs/Wands, Napa, Santa Cruz, Solomon Islands, Early 20th C.2 Dance Clubs/Wands, Napa, Santa Cruz, Solomon Islands, Early 20th C. The longer top example of traditional form and surface design shows significant wear from glossy patina on the handle and the overSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Carved Wood Dance Wands2 Native American Navajo Carved Wood Dance Wands, measures 30''L x 8''W, embellished with strips of materialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green Fairy, Watercolor on PaperGreen fairy, unsigned. A whismical drawing of a girl dressed in green with a wand. [Sight: 15 1/2" x 11 1/2"; Frame: 17 1/2" x 13 1/2"]. Overall toning.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. American School oil19th c. American School- The Cottage- oil on canvas, bears a signature A. Wands lower left. 15 1/2 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021A sterling brooch by Anthony and Rita EdaakieA Zuni Indian sterling brooch (2.15"x1.55") with stones by Anthony and Rita Edaakie, a black jet stone has chip on endSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Seven Aboriginal Painted Dance SticksCollection of Seven Aboriginal Painted Dance Sticks Shortest: 15 1/2 in. (39.4 cm.), Longest: 39 1/2 in. (100.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A grouping of Oceanic ceremonial dance bird-shaped hand(lot of 2) North Malaita Islands, Soloman Islands, circa 1950's beautiful dance wands, bird shaped, largest: 11.5"h; Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Negrito Dance Mask, Oaxaca, Early-Mid 20th C.Mexican Negrito Dance Mask, Oaxaca, Early-Mid 20th C. Danza de los Negritos, Pinotepa Nacional, Costa Chica, Oaxaca. Mixteca. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 6'' x 4.5'' x 2'' (15 x 11 x 5 cm). Ex. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Zuni Fetish(15) Zuni Fetish. They measure 1 inch length to 2.125 inches length. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni handmade pendantSterling silver cross pendant with turquoise and Opal inlay. 2.15 grams total weight. Made by James Kee.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native Zuni Carved Stone Lizard Fetish Signed By Dane MalamiNative Zuni Carved Stone Lizard Fetish Signed By Dane Malami. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 2.15 inches long x 0.61 inches wide x 0.50 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native Zuni Carved Shell Duck Fetish Signed By Darrin BooneNative Zuni Carved Shell Duck Fetish Signed By Darrin Boone. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 2.15 inches long x 1.27 inches wide x 1.18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ndebele Dance Wand (Izitshingwane), South Africa,length 55cm, together with a Ndebele eating gourd bowl (2) Catalogue Note: Izitshingwane are used by girls during coming of age initiations.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Carved Wood Rabbit Stick and Dance WandNative American Navajo Carved Wood Rabbit Stick and Dance Wand, #1 Native American Navajo Hand Carved and Painted Wood Rabbit Stick, measures 18.5''L x 4''W x .75''Thick #2 Native American Carved NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Speare Rohland lithographCaroline Speare Rohland (1885- ?) ''Dance Rhythm''- lithograph, ca. 1940, monogrammed and numbered 2/15 in pencil. 12 5/8 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2021Timothy O'Sullivan, Two Stereoscope Albumen Prints ofTimothy O'Sullivan(ca. 1840 - 1882)Two Stereoscope Albumen Prints of Zuni Pueblo, ca. 1873albumen silver printZuni Indian Girl with Water OllaWar Chief of the Zuni Indians16 1/2 x 15 x 1 1/2 in. (41.9See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUPZUNI MOSAIC PENDANT, TURQUOISE BRACELET, BROOCH, TIE CLASP, LARGE MALACHITE PENDANT SIZE: 7 1/2", 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Modern Woodblock, Lady in Blue Holding Umbrellaunknown artist, signed with red seal, numbered 27/100, titled Ryukyu Buyo Dance Hana Fu, 20 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duane Dishta (Zuni, 1946-2011) Award Winning Night Pueblo, 1977Duane Dishta (Zuni, 1946-2011) Award Winning Night Pueblo, 1977 oil on canvas signed D. Dishta lower right (sight) 19-1/2 x 15-1/2; (framed) 24-3/4 x 21 inches Included is a Third Place ribbon from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edaakie Zuni Cardinal BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Coral | Edaakie Zuni Cardinal Bracelet | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:15.2 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.5" inner, 1" gap, 6.5" total, 1" face wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Nellie Bica, Polychrome Owl Effigy FigureNellie Bica(Zuni, 1905 - 1998)Polychrome Owl Effigy Figurefired clay, pigmentinscribed underside of feet: N Bi / ca / Zia6 1/4 x 6 x 4 1/2 in. (15.88 x 15.24 x 11.43 cm.) Private Collection, MissouriSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Leslie & Gladys Lamy Zuni Turquoise Coral Acoma Jet & Mother of Pearl Inlay Pendant$25
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate 6.00Cts Diamond Gold Open Majestic Crown Dangle Drop Earrings$6,600
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryEstate 6.00Cts Diamond Gold Open Majestic Crown Dangle Drop Earrings$6,500
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Zuni Fetish Resin Necklaces with Bear and Buffalo$50
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalThe Wheel of Time: New Spring Graphic Novel and Comic Book Lot$60