Sold202228012: Alan Peckolick (American, 1940-2017) Circus Oil Alan Peckolick (American, 1940-2017) Circus Oil on canvas 30-1/2 x 41 inches (77.5 x 104.1 cm) Signed lower left: Alan Peckolick

HISee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabella Banks Markell, c1930Isabella Banks Markell, c1930 Circus Oil on canvas signed (lr) Sight 19 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w Condition, small tear, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT 2 BISQUE OIL LAMP SWINGERS- INCLUDING ONE WITHBOX LOT 2 BISQUE OIL LAMP SWINGERS- INCLUDING ONE WITH 2 LADY CIRCUS PERFORMERSSee Sold Price
202420th Century School: White Horse20th Century School: White Horse Reverse glass painting, unsigned; Horse and Rider, oil on board, unsigned; and Circus Figures, oil on canvas mounted on board, unsigned. 13 x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937)Attributed to: Gerardo Chavez Lopez (PERUVIAN, 1937) oil on canvas, circus scene, 25 x 21-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Circus Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Circus Scene - Signed Ben Williams. 28 1/2" X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Keegan. The Circus Unloading.Marie Keegan (b. 1941). The Circus Unloading. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 36" x 30" with frame. Provenance: The Davenport / Kemp Collection. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Biai Foglein Hungarian, 1905-1974 Circus HorsesIstvan Biai Foglein Hungarian, 1905-1974 Circus Horses Signed Biai (ll) Oil on Masonite 23 5/8 x 31 1/2 inches (60 x 80 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wouterus Verschuur Oil On PanelWouterus Verschuur, Dutch (1812-1874) Oil on panel "After The Circus". Signed upper right. Measures 8-1/2" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-1/4" x 17-1/4". Condition: Minor crazing or in good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Toy Circus Sideshow Wagon TrainFour wooden wagons, each decorated with 2 oil on board paintings of sideshow attractions, with an additional 8 oil on board sideshow attraction panels. With 3 tickets boxes, 16 tent poles and 6 vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS SIDE SHOW BANNER BY SYNREX.Norman Synrex, Florida, ca. 1950s-1970s. Original oil on canvas, signed lower right. "Elaine Marie The Girl with 2 Heads, Alive", seated in a revealing bikini. Added hanging bar at top. 89"h. 117"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARDTHE PINK CIRCUS SGND/DATED BOTTOM LEFT "STRAUSER, 1960". ART DEALER LABEL ON BACK. SIGHT VIEW 35 1/2" X 47 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020"The Juggler" Oil on Canvas, Unsigned"The Juggler" Circus painting by unknown hand. It measures 37 x 23 in. sight size, w/ frame 41 3/4 x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: CIRCUS CLOWN1943; oil on panel; signed illegibly and dated lower left; 29 x 23 inches; 40 1/2 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Weber (Swiss, 1918-1971)- 2 Oils on CanvasChemin de fer Peinture 4" and "Chemin de fer Peinture 5," unsigned. 6.5" H X 8.75" W. Atelier Riehentor labels on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Ulen 2 oilsPaul Ulen (American 1894-1976)- Seated Male in Landscape; The Picnic- 2 oils on canvas, loose on stretchers, edges rough, punctures in canvas. 54 x 42'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School, (2) oils on panelSpanish Colonial School, (2) oils on panel, Spanish Colonial School (Cuzco, 19th c.), Jesus Placing Vestment on Disciple, and Mary Kneeling Before the Cross, unsigned, 26"h x 20"w (sight), 32"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, (2) oil paintingsAndre Gisson, (2) oil paintings, Andre Gisson (French, 1921-2003), Paris Scenes, (2) oils on canvas, both signed lower right, removed from stretcher, 19"h x 23"w. 23"h x 29"w (sight) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albino Galvano (ITALIAN, 1907–1991) 2 oils on panels,Albino Galvano (ITALIAN, 1907–1991) 2 oils on panels, impressionistic Italian village scenes, 9 1/2 x 13 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Cassidy, (2) oils on board, dog portraitsLaura Cassidy, (2) oils on board, dog portraits, Laura E. Cassidy (American, 20th c.), each signed lower margins, each approx. 6"h x 7"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassidy, King Charles Spaniels, 2 Oils on BoardL. Cassidy, two portraits of King Charles spaniels, oil on board, signed L/L and L/R, framed approximately 9" x 11". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2019Honthorst Christ Priest; Rubens King David 2 Oilsafter Gerrit Honthorst, Christ before the High Priest in the National Gallery in London, oil on board inscribed to back "Copy of What is Truth? by Honthorst, by Priscilla Sibley; together with after PSee Sold Price
Sold20202 oils on masonite, signed Ph. Bruchette2 oils on masonite, large woman in green bathing suit along with a large man in a suit, signed Ph. Bruchette, 20" x 16"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Advertising 1931 Mining & Hunting Calendar O'Neil; Forepaugh Auto Circus Act$16(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + Knave$440
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryPiero Guidi Magic Circus Purse Piero Guidi Magic Circus 8 1/2" x 6" black pouchette bag. Made in$50
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1960 Standard Home Heating Oils Advertising Thermometer$65(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inches$20(1 bid)