Sold2020GOLD 1965 CINCUENTA SOLES ORO FINO CIEN PESOS 100PsCIEN PESOS 100Ps 25.3 GRAMS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold20201959 GOLD COIN CINCUENTA SOLES 21.0632 ORO FINO COINCOIN HAS REMOVABLE GOLD FRAME SEE PHOTOS 26.3 GRAMS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Cincuenta Peso Gold Coin & Cien Peso Silver coinCincuenta Peso gold coin (1947), together with Cien Peso silver coin (1978) Weight: Gold - 41.6 grams (90% Purity) Silver- 27.7 grams (72% Purity) Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican 50 Peso Coin With Gold & Sapphire BezelCincuenta Peso Gold Coin (1945) in an 14k gold bezel, with eleven inlaid sapphires Circumference: 2.5 in. Weight: 60.0 g Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection Shipping availablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chile 100 Pesos 1926 Gold CoinRepublic of Chile 1926 cien pesos .900 gold coin. Santiago mint mark.Diameter: 31 mm. Weight: 20.38 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 50 Pesos 1947 Gold Coin PendantMexican 50 Pesos 37.5Gr Oro Puro 1947 gold coin mounted within 18K yellow gold rope chain as a pendant with heavy 18K yellow gold rope form chain (Coin: 1-1/2"d, chain: 28"l, total gross weight includSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexico 50 Pesos Oro Puro Diamonds Coin Necklace 14 Kara50 Pesos 1821 / 1947 Oro Puro Fine Gold Coin link NecklaceWith .50ct diamonds frameI-color vs-2 si-1 clarity.Diameter of frame: 39.7mmDiameter of link: 2.3mm19.5 inch wearable length.50.5 grams14kt yeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Braccialein oro bicolore punzoni del fascio, 1940 ca. Notes:realizzato nei due ori con motivi sfaccettati, punzone dell'oro 750. Peso gr 66,20, lungh cm 17,5 A two-colour gold bracelet, ca. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2016Omega constellationorologio da donna in oro Notes:quadrante chiaro con indici applicati, secondi al centro, movimento automatico, punzone dell'oro 750. Peso gr 51, dim mm. 24x29 A gold lady's wristwatch, Omega ConstellaSee Sold Price
Sold20161918 PESO MEXICANOS "ORO PURO" 24KT COIN CHAIN ROPE1918 "15GR ORO PURO""Veinte Pesos"On reverse:"Estados Unidos Mexicanos"Acid tested, 14kt. yellow gold Rope Twist frame.Included:20 Inch 14kt. yellow gold necklace.4.4mm caliber.Gorgeous necklace and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scotiabank gold ingotScotiabank gold ingot. Weight 5 gr. Numbered 002006. Lingote en oro del Scotiabank. Peso 5 gr. Numerado 002006.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four different pieces in yellow goldFour different pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 6 gr.Cuatro piezas en oro amarillo, diferentes. Peso bruto 6 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Mexican Coin Bracelet set in18KGold Mexican Coin Bracelet set in18K, 107.3g. Bracelet Unmarked, Tests as 18K. Largest Coin Marked "50 Pesos, 37.5Gr. Oro Puro, 1891 1947." Medium Coins Marked "Cinco Pesos, Estados Unidos Mexicanos."See Sold Price
Sold20235 CENTRAL AND SOUTH AMERICAN GOLD COINS1873 Bogota, Colombia Peso; 1910 Peru 5 Soles; 1888 Argentina 5 Pesos; 1874 Chile 2 Pesos; 1899 Costa Rica 5 Colones.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1970's Oval Filigree Loop Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 19.65 Gr$1,700
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleIsle of Man, 1965 Gold Sovereign (Pound) for Revestment Act 200th Anniversary$50(1 bid)
1366 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryMens 1945 Mexican Dos Pesos Gold Coin Ring in 14k Yellow Gold$810