Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West: Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)Franz West "Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)" 2007 steel legs, foam rubber, linen cover, held together at the bottom with safety pins, 2 loudspeakers, CD player, attached to the bottom side (See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameWe are honored to present an exquisite oil painting by the acclaimed German Expressionist artist Franz Marc, titled "Horses Eating." Measuring 18.5" x 15.5" in its original frame, this captivating paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline Untitled Mixed Media on BoardAn attributed Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) oil, house paint, and paper collage on board "Untitled" work depicting an abstract crisscross of thick splotches of blue, tan and orange paint with flecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 356) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 10 h × 4.75 dia in (25 × 12 cm) Franz Hofstotter designed this decorative motif for the 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 2/314) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.75 h × 5.75 dia in (17 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form for the 1900 Paris ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Schubert SignatureProdigious Austrian composer (1797-1828) whose vast oeuvre comprised over 600 secular vocal works (mainly lieder), seven complete symphonies, sacred music, operas, incidental music, and a large body oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz KLINE (1910-1962)Franz KLINE (1910-1962). « ZD463". Encre sur papier Titree au dos 26.5 x 37 cmprovenance: Collection : Sidney Singer, NY Expositions : - Gallery Jeffrey Hoffled & Company, NY - M. Knoedler & Co GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK (FRANZ) JOHNSTON (Canadian, 1888-1949)With the Wind Oil on board Signed lower left Size: 20 x 24 in.With note from artist's son, Paul Rodrik, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (1864 - 1929): "MONTEREY PINESoil on board; signed lower right; titled, signed and inscribed verso; 13 x 19 inches; 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ KLINE MONOCHROMATIC OIL ON PAPER V$22,000MEASUREMENTS: 31"WX43"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s.Kline'See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsImperial Franz Hermle Brevettato Louis XV Green Marble Garniture Set - Clock and Candelabra Set$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$225(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNER$35(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFranz Mehlem Porcelain Wash Bowl / Basin & Pitcher, Art Nouveau design$2,000
4 days LeftRock Legends LTDHot Hot Heat - Franz Ferdinand - 2003 Hand-Signed Concert Poster$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract Era$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFranz HERBELOT is an artist born in the 20th century. The artist's works have gone up for sale at$200