Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieuTravail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieu en placage de merisier, interieur sycomore a réception boules ceinturées de bagues en laiton. Poignée d’ouverture en bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Bar...CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona. 1947. Postwar lithograph poster advertising the international fair in Spain; a large bust of Mercury appears over Placa d’EspanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUCHErik BUCH (1923-1973) & HELTBORG MOBLER DOMUS DANICA (Éditeur) : Bar en palissandre de forme rectangulaire présentant en façade deux étagères à portes en verre, huit casiers à boSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo M. Jara (Argentina, b. 1955), De Mañana En El(In the Morning at the Bar), acrylic on canvas, signed at lower right, framed, retaining an artist's biography to the verso. DOA 25.25 x 21.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) Plateau bar en rotin surJacques ADNET (1900-1984) Plateau bar en rotin sur armature et piètement métallique gainé de cuir piqué sellier 56 x 52 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Melchior de Hondecoeter (Dutch, 1636-1695)After Melchior de Hondecoeter (Dutch, 1636-1695) , "Noah's Ark", reproduction oil on canvas, unsigned, "Hand Made Reproduction" stamped under stretcher bar en verso, typed label with history of HondecSee Sold Price
Sold20233) AFTER JACQUES BAR HAND-COLORED PRINTS, COSTUMES(lot of 3) Framed hand-colored prints, after "Recueil de Tous les Costumes des Ordres Religieux et Militaires," by Jacques Charles Bar (French, 1740-1811), including: (1) "Religieux Mingrelien: en habSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K yellow gold bar brooch18 K yellow gold bar brooch with spherical coral of 11 mm diameter. Inscription "28-6-40" engraved on the back. Gross weight 4.5 gr. Prendedor tipo barra en oro 18 K amarillo con coral esférico deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Figura de Hombre"Artist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Figura de Hombre Year: 1973 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: Hand signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Paysage de cascades en montagne" Black ink wash on paper 18th-19th century.€100
24 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$20(1 bid)