Sold2020Chinese Sancai EwerCovered overall in brightly splashed cream, green and ochre glazes falling short of the foot to reveal the pinkish-buff body. Height 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SMALL CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED EWER唐 三彩執壺 The ovoid body rising to a wide flaring neck, set with a short cylindrical spout and arched handle, decorated with amber brown and green glaze. Tang Dynasty pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Glaze Ewer & Double Gourd Celadon Vase,Two (2) Chinese pottery or porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese Tang Dynasty style sancai glazed and molded earthenware pottery ewer or flask with incised decoration to the body, scalloped rim and animaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang-style sancai EwerA Tang-style sancai ewer in a phoenix head shape, 4.5"w x 9.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Sancai Pottery EwersThree Chinese Sancai Pottery EwersThree Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed pottery ewers with moulded designs to bodies; H: 16 7/8" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Sancai Phoenix EwerChinese Tang Sancai Phoenix Ewer 5.5''x8''. Impressive polychrome green and yellow lead glazed figural handled ewer. Chip to nose with old chip repair to foot. 7th to 10th century, Tang dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Sancai Glaze Porcelain EwerChinese Sancai Glaze Porcelain Ewer; H: 7.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sancai 'Shou'-Form Ewer, Qing DynastyA Sancai 'Shou'-Form Ewer, Qing Dynasty, size 20x20x4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE EWERTANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE EWERChinese, early 20th century, ceramic. The anthropomorphic, handled vessel in green and brown sancai glaze, and with molded, phoenix form lid.17 in. (43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Style Sancai Pottery Phoenix Form EwerA Chinese Tang Dynasty style Sancai Pottery phoenix form stoneware ewer having reliefs on either side depicting a figure on horseback with bow and arrow in Sancai amber, green, and cream tones. UnmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Sancai Glazed CeramicsThree Antique Chinese Sancai Glazed CeramicsThree antique Chinese sancai glazed ceramics: crackle squat rounded ewer with moulded handle; small bowl with flared rims; together with large footed bowl (See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 18 C South China Sancai Glazed Kendi EwerChinese 18 C South China Sancai Glazed Kendi Ewer. 7.5" high, 6.5 diameter. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Table ObjectsLot 149 Four Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Table Objects (Tang and Liao Dynasty) comprising a near pair of ovoid ewers (Tang Dynasty) and a pair of shallow bowls with molded foliate decoration (LiaoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Table ObjectsLot 43 Four Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Table Objects (Tang and Liao Dynasty) comprising a near pair of ovoid ewers (Tang Dynasty) and a pair of shallow bowls with molded foliate decoration (Liao DSee Sold Price
Sold20174 - Chinese Ceramics; Qingbai, Sancai, Longquan Celadon4 - Chinese Ceramics; large qingbai fluted vase with five lobed mouth, sancai glazed chicken ewer, longquan incised plate and celadon Dragon handled cup with spur marks to glazed over base. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tang-Style Sancai Glazed Pottery PiecesThree Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed pottery pieces: lion roof tile; bird-form ewer; together with ovoid vase with dragon strap handles; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 18 1/4" (taSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head EwerA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer,Tang Dynasty,China,Chinese Tang Tri-colored Pottery,or Tang Sancai,flourished during the Tang Dynasty (618–907 AD). It's renoSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Chinese Tang to Song Dynasty Ceramics3pc Chinese Tang to Song Dynasty Ceramics 3'' to 6.5''. Includes a brown glazed double gourd jarlet, a sancai handled censer, and a jun ware dragon handled ewer. Chip to ear of dragon head handle. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery VesselsThree antique Chinese probably Ming glazed pottery vessels: ewer with moulded dragons and four handles; sancai octagonal jar with floral designs; together with amber glazed vase with spiral designs; HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Various Ceramics: Figures & VesselsEight Various Ceramics: Figures & VesselsGroup of eight ceramics: ancient Persian ewer; Pre-Columbian-style figure; Chinese archaistic Tang/Han figures; moulded bowl; together with sancai glazed seateSee Sold Price
201617 CHINESE SANCAI PORCELAIN DAOIST FIGURESRepublic period, artist jiang boxiang. Very good overall. Height: 11 to 14 cm. Height: 4.4 to 5.6 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese sancai beast Ming dynasty or earlier Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 5 1/2, W: 12 1/4, D: 4 1/2 in. (H: 13.97, W: 31.12, D: 11.43 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Chinese Sancai Vase18th Century Chinese Sancai Vase. A blue & white Leaf mark at base, representing KangXi period. Height: 24.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsMONUMENTAL MING SANCAI GLAZED SEATED BODHISATTVACA$15,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, TANG / LIAO DYNASTY. Globular jars and cup decorated£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF TRUNKS, MING DYNASTY. Of rectangular form,£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES OF ATTENDANTS, MING DYNASTY. Four male and one£60
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese sancai 'dragon' vase and a blue- and turquoise-glazed 'shou' bowl and cover, 19/20th C.€650