Sold2015MäRKLIN H0, Holzzug, mit 3 Personenwagons, 2MäRKLIN H0, Holzzug, mit 3 Personenwagons, 2 E-Loks, Wechselstrom, neuwertiger Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN H0, 3 E-Loks, Artikel-Nr. 3022, 3014, 3011,MÄRKLIN H0, 3 E-Loks, Artikel-Nr. 3022, 3014, 3011, sowie G94, SBB CFF, E44, alle im Orig.-Kart., guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) E. FREROT (French, 19th C) Dead Game Bird Paintings(2) E. FREROT (French, 19th C) Dead Game Bird Paintings. Oil on wood panel. 30 x 21 3/4 in. *Original Newman Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) E. JENSEN FOR A. MICHELSEN STERLING CANDELABRA(pair) Sterling silver amorphic candelabra, Eigil Jensen for Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, Denmark, each having two candle cups, marks as pictured, approx 5"h, 6"l, 13.11ozt total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, Konv., 5 E-Loks, alle im Orig.-Kart.,MÄRKLIN H0, Konv., 5 E-Loks, alle im Orig.-Kart., neuwertiger Zust., u.a. Baureihe 34375 German Description MÄRKLIN H0, Konv., 5 E-Loks, alle im Orig.-Kart., neuwertiger Zust., u.a. BaureiheSee Sold Price
Sold20242 E. & L.P. Norton Bennington, Vt. 1 Gal JugsTwo E. & L.P. Norton Bennington, Vermont 1 Gal Cobalt Decorated Jugs. The jugs are decorated with freehand cobalt flowers. Provenance Ross Williams Living Estate, Hartselle, Alabama. (1) Jug measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biller, 2 Loks, 5 Wagen, diverse Schienen + 1 GarageBiller, 2 Locos, 5 Wagons, several Tracks + 1 Garage, W.-Germany, tin, part. paint d., please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20152 E. Howard & Co. Series 7 pocket watchesTwo E. Howard & Co. pocket watches, 16 size, Series 7, 17 j, Adjusted, SW, PS, GF, OF, SSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #'s 858476 & 1941749. Slight case wear, both monogrammed. One winds, sets and runniSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) E NEVIL (19TH C.) LOUVEN & ANTWERP WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, c. 1880-1900, "Louven" and "Antwerp," "Louven" signed lower right E. Nevil (Edward Nevil, English, late 19th/ early 20th c.), retaining labels verso reSee Sold Price
Sold**L.C. Smith for Hunter Arms Company Model 2E shotgun**L.C. Smith for Hunter Arms Company Model 2E shotgun 12 Gauge. 30" barrel lengths. SN: 200847. 2.75" chamber lengths. Full chokes. Blued metal finish with color casehardened frame in Walnut English sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucotte #235 Lanciers Belges 2e Regiment6 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme GrandGuy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme Grand Prix De Monaco Size: 28 7/8 X 44 In. - This Is A Gallery Stretched Giclee Print On Canvas. The Piece Was Printed On High Quality Artist Grade 350See Sold Price
Sold2021Bust of Dying Slave, Alabaster, Italian, 19th Centurywith base H.15" sculpture H.8 1/2" E. 68th St. NYC Provenance: Bernard SteinitzSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.15 1/2" "E." Fashion socket head on a bisque shoulder plate doll (mark may be under leather). Blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears. Blonde mohair wig braided and coiled into a bun, cork pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Hongzhang (1823-1901), Calligraphy CoupletsLi Hongzhang (1823-1901), Calligraphy Couplets Height:134cm.Width:33.5cm.*2 E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natural Mined Diamond - Cushion 1.01 ct SI-2 E GNatural Mined Diamond - Cushion 1.01 ct SI-2 E G Source: Natural Mined Diamond Measurements: 5.67 x 5.62 x 3.87 mm Shape: Round Brilliant Weight:1.01 Carat Color: EClarity: SI-2 Certification: GemscanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas HardsideVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hardside Suitcase. Signed, numbered 903778. Rubbing, interior slightly soiled, good used condition. 2 working keys Measures 27-1/2" L, 18-1/2" E, 9" D. Shipping:See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Trade. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la Publication des€300
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, La Landonne 2011, E. Guigal (2) Côte-Rôtie, La Mouline 2011, E. ...£600
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1935 D, E & (2) G Series $1 Silver Certificates Including Star Notes (4 PCS)$1
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWestinghouse E-3-B/E-2-C Rectifier Locomotives Operating Manual for Pennsylvania Railroad$40