Sold2020Silk Kashan 200 X 129 cmOrigin  Central Persia Size 200 x 129 cm (Approximately 78.7 X 50.8 inch) Age 2nd quarter of 20th century Knots 8 x 8 knots per sq cm Condition Very good To protect the deteriorated conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silk Souf Kashan carpet Central Persia, 198cm x 129cmA silk Souf Kashan carpet Central Persia, 198cm x 129cm Footnotes: Please note that this lot is subject to the US embargo on the import of carpets of Iranian origin as of 6.8.2018 This lot is subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Kashan Rug,Silk Kashan Rug, Persia, 19th century, puresilk, approx. 200 x 125 cm, condition: 5 (dry rot, cuts).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Kashan,Silk Kashan, Persia, late 19th century, pure silk, approx. 200 x 135 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2022An oriental hand-made carpet, made of silk. Kashan. (L:155 x W:95 cm)An oriental hand-made carpet, made of silk. Kashan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Qum 'Raymon' (Sigend)Very Fine & Unique Silk Qum 'Raymon' (Sigend) 'Masterpiece From Raymon Trading Company', Persia, circa 15 years old, pure silk, approx.200 x 137 cm, condition: 1-2 (good condition, professionally cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Tabriz RugSilk Tabriz 200 x 147 cm (6' 7" x 4' 10") Persia, ca. 1950 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use at kilim ends Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kashan Mohtashem RugKashan Mohtashem 200 x 128 cm (6' 7" x 4' 2") Persia, second half 19th century Condition: good, low pile, minor small repairs, upper end slightly incomplete, minor small moth damages Warp: cotton, wefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Ghom RugSilk Ghom 200 x 136 cm (6' 7" x 4' 6") Persia, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qum silk, Persia, approx. 50 years, pure naturalQum silk, Persia, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 200 x 132 cm, good condition, small stain.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine silk Tehran antique, Persia, around 1900,pureFine silk Tehran antique, Persia, around 1900,pure natural silk, approx. 200 x 130 cm, condition: 3, one corner slightly damaged fromthe fringed side, rare , collectable. Rugs andCarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Qum Rug,Silk Qum Rug, Persia, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 200 x 134 cm, circa 1 Mil. knots per square meter, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Silk Qom *Fine Silk Qom * 200 x 140 cm (6' 7" x 4' 7") Persia, ca. 1970 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silk Normal taxation (marked *): 21% of the hammer price plus 20% VAT. VAT is not chargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qum silk fine signed, (Mosawi), Persia, approx. 50Qum silk fine signed, (Mosawi), Persia, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 200 x 137 cm, approx. 1.0 million Kn / sm, good condition, full pile.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909Leonetto Cappiello. Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909. 200.5 x 129.5 cm. Made by P. Vercasson & Cie., Paris. Colour lithograph on paper. Marked: facsimilised signature, Mod. Nr. 668, CREATION P. VERCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, approx. 40 years, woolTabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 200 x 200 cm, condition: 2, slightly discolored.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Qum RugFine Qum Rug , Persia, circa 30 years, wool on silk, approx. 200 x 136 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum silk, Persia, around 1940, pure natural silkQum silk, Persia, around 1940, pure natural silk, approx. 200 x 140 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nain fine(6La), Persia, around 1960, corkwool with silkNain fine(6La), Persia, around 1960, corkwool with silk, approx. 200 x 130 cm, approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 1-2, (color deviations) .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool oncottonTabriz fine, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool oncotton with silk, approx. 200 x 148 cm (29600 sq.cm), condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, approx. 40 years,corkwoolTabriz fine(50 Raj), Persia, approx. 40 years,corkwool with silk, approx. 200 x 193 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan fine, China, approx. 40 years, wool with and onIsfahan fine, China, approx. 40 years, wool with and on silk, approx. 200 x 140 cm, condition: 2. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Nain RugFine Nain Rug , Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 200 x 100 cm, needs cleaning, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nain fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silkNain fine Rug, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool with silk, approx. 216 x 129 cm, condition: 2.Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristiano€500
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIAMPIERO VITELLI & TITINA AMMANNATI Modular desk from the Wafer series for Brunati, Italy.€700
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-luc MOERMAN (Né en 1967) Déshumanisation – Hybridation exponentielle, 2000€2,250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug Hand-Woven Berber Carpet Organic Wool 78x33 Inches$10