Sold2020Peugeot Automobiles porcelain sign, double sided,Peugeot Automobiles porcelain sign, double sided, 54 x 27See Sold Price
2024AUTOMOBILE BLUE BOOK HOTEL DS PORCELAIN SIGNDSP Double sided porcelain sign. One side has decent colors with spot of loss in field and edges. The other side has loss to blue with spots in field and edges. Sign dates to 1920s. Has patina but disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain DX double sided signsome dings to interior and rust and corrosion to perimeter 6 ft. W x 40" T . . . . . . Key words: Gasoline, gas, oil, petroleum, service station, advertising, car, automobile, AmericanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Advertising Double Sided Sign - DuPontPorcelain Advertising Double Sided Sign. We Recommend DuPont Automobile Painting. Deco Deluxe. Some minor paint loss and scratching but overall very good condition. Measures 28.5" tall x 36" wide. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain oval Pennzoil double sided sign30" W x 21 3/4" T Corrosion and rust on edges Minor chips to interior. . . . . . . . . . . Key search words: gasoline, gas, oil, petroleum, motor oil, car, automobile, advertising, Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2018Automotive sign, Minnesota State Automobile Assoc.,Automotive sign, Minnesota State Automobile Assoc., double-sided porcelain, Exc cond both sides, 5.5"H x 22.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Goodrich Tires - Capital Motors Chattanooga, Tn., Signdouble sided some dings and corrosion in interior, edges and mounting holes 30" x 15" - advertising sign, . . . . . . . . . . . . . key search words: automobile, car, auto, service station, dealershipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shell Gasoline Porcelain Sign Double Sided24" x 25" DSP Shell sign with bright colors, high gloss, a couple of small chips in the field and minor chipping on the edge. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRISee Sold Price
Sold2023American Amoco Gas Porcelain Sign Double SidedDouble sided sign is apprx 54" x 95 1/2". NO SHIPPING ! Bring help to loadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peugeot Automobiles Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.5, 19.5"x39", DSP diecut sign has excellent color and gloss, the fields are clean on both sides, display has tiny chips around the perimeter, reverse has damage in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cities Service Oils Porcelain Sign Double Sided w ring42" double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Broadway porcelain sign double sidedDSP (double sided porcelain) E Broadway porcelain sign. 7" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Z314 - Sterling Ethyl Gasoline Curb- Original Porcelain Sign- Double Sided- 30x30- NOS MintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Z145 - Spermo Gear Compound Pressure Lubricant- Original Porcelain Sign- Double Sided- 10x20- Excellent with only minor edge chips- Never seen anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARGOYLE MOBILOILEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, double sided, flange, 1920ies, rare small version, 34 x 22 cm, very heavy piece, only the lower mounting hole partly damaged I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023GM - GENERAL MOTORS SERVICEEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, double sided, around 1950, 76 x 107 cm, perfect surface I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, beidseitig schabloniertSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE DODGE DEALERSHIP SIGNDODGE TRUCKS "JOB RATED" PORCELAIN SIGN - DOUBLE SIDED - WALKER & CO. . DIMENSIONS: 42" X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019PIEDMONT SMOKING CHAIRADVERTISING FOLDING CHAIR WITH PORCELAIN SIGN - DOUBLE SIDED - STENCILED SIDES , 31" X 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Esso gas gasoline porcelain flange sign double sidedDSP (double sided porcelain) Esso porcelain flange. 19.5" H x 21.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage AT&SF Porcelain Trespassing Sign Double SidedThis great vintage sign is for Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Co. Trespassing & Loitering Forbidden by Law The AT&SF Ry Co. Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILGAS SHIELD SIGN1939 MOBILGAS PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN, DOUBLE SIDED, DATED 1939 WITH PEGASUS DESIGN 57H x 58WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising SignSohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign: Double sided porcelain sign. Extremely heavy measuring 30 x 24.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Porcelain "Hardware" Double Sided SignAntique Porcelain "Hardware" Sign. Double Sided. One side has chipping on border and other side has major chipping on the H and border. Overall the sign is in very good condition. Measures 8" tall x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGNQUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGN, double sided, rounded-top/tombstone form retaining vibrant green color. American. Circa 1930. 29" x 26 1/2" OA.Shipping Note: The fragilSee Sold Price