Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma. Vertical crack, losses. 35.2 x 30.4 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT BASMA RussSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings, the edges damaged. 29.2 x 21.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restored, the background stripped to gesso. 27.3 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, umSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Südrussland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasbildAugsburger Schule, Ende 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus mit Weltkugel als Pantokrator. 24,5x19 cm. Alter Rahmen ergänzt. 28,5x23,5 cm.- Altersspuren. Kleine Farbverluste bzw. -ablÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Losses, restored. 35.5 x 29,7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th centuryAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 34.6 x 29.2 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The borders gilded. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.7 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTUS MIT SEGENSGESTUSERNST DEGER 1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf Christus mit Segensgestus Öl auf Leinwand. 60 cm x 47 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Deger 1859'. Min. ber., min rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased paratrooper's badge made by Berg & Nolte in Lüdenscheid€1,200