Sold2020Folk art woodpecker whirligig in GCTitle: Folk art woodpecker whirligig in GC Date: C1950 Material: Pine Dimension: 21" long. 13" high. Provenance/Additional Info: Original paint. Custom base Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art WhirligigAmusing folk art whirligig with a series of moveable parts. 36" overall Ht., comes off base. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021A Folk Art Whirligig of an American Indian in a CanoeA Folk Art Whirligig of an American Indian in a Canoe 20th Century with polychrome decoration and glass eyes. Height 17 3/4 x length 16 inches. Property from the Wes and Shelley Cowan Collection ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vollis Simpson Folk Art WhirligigWhirligig with a lite house and boat propellers. made by Vollis Simpson born 1919 died 2013. He lived and worked in Lucama, NC. 26" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold20221938 American Folk Art Whirligig / Sign (for Barn)**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, United States, 1938. A fabulous piece of American folk art - a large whirligig/sign comprised of painted wood and metal - likely intended for a barn or faSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Leonard b1949 Folk Art Whirligig WeathervaneJames Leonard (American, born 1949). Folk art patinated copper kinetic figural whirligig statue. Depicts a rooster crowing. Wind blows the paddle and activates the head, tail feathers, beak and feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Harold Jennings Folk Art Whirligig15" x 15" x 4" fantastic painted moving whirligig by James Harold Jennings. Signed on back. Bright paint. Wood and paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art WhirligigEarly painted folk art wooden whirligig. Sword arms. 16 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Whirligig 17 3/4"H, 26 1/2"L, 15"WFolk Art Whirligig 17 3/4"H, 26 1/2"L, 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk art whirligigWood & tin folk art whirligig of A. Lincoln riding high wheel bike, early 20th century, 24"t. x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018C.1920 American Indian in Canoe Folk Art WhirligigUNITED STATES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A fine American folk art carved and painted wood figural Indian paddling in a canoe whirligig. Note the careful carving of the torso, face, and headdress. Measures 18See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART WHIRLIGIG.First half 20th century. Long vane with two primitive figures and a dancing man added to the top with a pulley. Dark patina, man has distressed paint. Some repair. 28"h. 33.5"l. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023AM Handmade Iron Seafarer Folk Art WhirligigA metal, possibly iron, seafarer folk art whirligig. The seafarer rows his boat when moved. Primarily black with red, yellow, and blue accents. Two pieces, one balances atop the other. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art WhirligigFolk Art Native American painted wooden carved whirligig. 38" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Wooden Popeye Folk Art Whirligig, early 20th c.,Carved Wooden Popeye Folk Art Whirligig, early 20th c., now on a black wooden base, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 in., D.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art WhirligigEarly folk art whirligig. Man with paddle arms and tin hat. Approx. 24" L. from paddle to paddle. Custom stand.See Sold Price
Sold20241938 American Folk Art Whirligig / Sign (for Barn)**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, United States, 1938. A fabulous piece of American folk art - a large whirligig/sign comprised of painted wood and metal - likely intended for a barn or faSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WHIRLIGIGBlack woman beating a man holding a bottle of liquor. This is a wind-up kinetic sculpture that is based on a piece from the 1920s. Made by Whirligigs and Americana of Indiana 17H x 13.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art WhirligigFolk art cast metal whirligig on directionals. 23" D., 63 1/2" overall Ht. on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART WHIRLIGIG.Second half 20th century. Sheet metal figures and pinwheel on a wooden base with painted brick building background. Wear and attachment holes. 12"h. 12"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art whirligig of manFolk art 19th century diminutive wood whirligig of man with a hat, 8" t.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vollis Simpson Folk Art WhirligigWhirligig with a bass fish jumping through weeds and a boat propeller. made by Vollis Simpson born 1919 died 2013. He lived and worked in Lucama, NC. 26" x 13"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art figural whirligig, man in coat with hat, wood base, height is 14"$300