Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURECOLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE FERNANDO BOTERO FERNANDO BOTERO ( B.1932) COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 3/9 SIZE 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 INCHES Base 2 x 9.5 x 7.5 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Hungarian Porcelain Cornucopia China 9p LOTA nine (9) piece estate lot of Herend table items. Crafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Hand painted decoration in the Cornucopia pattern. Includes: two (2) serving bowls #1501 (2" x 9.5" x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Rosewood Wall UnitDanish FM Mobler - Rosewood Wall Unit including 5 cabinets, 5 shelves and 5 posts. Cabinets- (2-28.5"x34"x11", 2-20"x34"x18" and 1-20"x34"x11") shelves(2-34"x18" & 2-34"x9.5") posts(90").See Sold Price
Sold2022BROWNISH JADE CARVING OF ATTENDANTDimension: 2.8 x 2.2 x 9.8 inches, 7 x 5.5 x 25cm. Weight: 1389gSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Lacquered Wood Box, 19th century 3-3/4A Chinese Lacquered Wood Box, 19th century 3-3/4 x 4-1/2 x 2 inches (9.5 x 11.4 x 5.1 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
SoldBill Barrett (American, b. 1935) Don Quixote Bill Barrett (American, b. 1935) Don Quixote bronze with verdigris patina Height: 10 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size Height: 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The distressed interior with bar for hanging. 32 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 9 inches (82.5 x 54.6 x 22.9 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold202267329: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa MaDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa Maquette, 2013 Hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 17-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (44.5 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm) PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CIGAR BOXA fine large Imperial Russian gilt silver cigar box with Caucasian niello floral design. Dimensions: 6 1/4 x 3 5/8 x 2 1/2 in., (16 x 9 x 6.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aymara Man's Authority Cloth, Bolivia, 16th C.Aymara Man's Authority Cloth, Bolivia, 16th C. Prehispanic example in vicuna fiber pampa with paired running stripes of blue and red. Poor condition but an iconic example. Size: 2'9'' x 2'5'' (84 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Cameraserial no. 9046; with leather traveling case The camera: 3 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (9.5 x 14 x 5.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Two Part 'Zodiac' Desk SetTiffany Studios Bronze Two Part 'Zodiac' Desk Set Stamped mark. Comprising: A letter holder A desk calendar The larger 6 1/4 x 9 5/8 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Pende Fetish Figure, DRCAfrican Pende Fetish Figure, DRC. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 9.5'' x 2.75'' x 2'' (24 x 7 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade Overdyed Hamadan Worn Pure Wool Wide RunnerTitle: Handmade Overdyed Hamadan Worn Pure Wool Wide Runner Rug Country: IRAN (Islamic Republic of Iran) year:2018 and above Materials: Wool, Cotton Size/Format: Exact Size : 5'2" x 9'2" Description:TSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXQUISITE FINE PERSIAN RUNNER 2'.6" X 9'.5"Title: EXQUISITE FINE PERSIAN RUNNER 2'.6" X 9'.5"Description: 2'.6"X 9'.5" Fine Authentic Persian Hamedan Runner,Geometric pattern , in Earthtone, Ivory, rose ,Brown and multi accent colors,excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) Blue LandscapeBlue Landscape signed (lower right) oil on canvas 6 1/2" x 9 5/8" (17 cm x 24 cm) Justin Nuyda gained prominent recognition for his abstract paintings that depict breathtaking dream-like landscapes. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE PEN STANDS, 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE PEN STANDS, 19TH CENTURY dimensions: 23 x 5 x 5.5 cm (9 x 2 x 2 1/8 in.), 25 x 5 x 5.5 cm (9 7/8 x 2 x 2 1/8 in.) [each], overall height: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI ETCHING COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI (ZHAO WUJI, 1920-2013). L'escalier (The Stairs). Signed in Chinese, signed 'ZAO' numbered '20/50' . EtchingImage size 31.7 x 24.6 cm. (12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.)Executed in 1951. Edition 20/50. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED TIANHUANG STONE SEALDimension: 5.3 x 3.9 x 2.2 inches, 13.4 x 9.9 x 5.5cm. Weight: 1098gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Biscuit Tins: Motor Bus Company Truck, LandsTwo Biscuit Tins: Motor Bus Company Truck, Lands End to John O'Groats</See Sold Price
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristmas Carol With Scrooge And Tiny Tim Figurine$30
2024KCM Galleries1887 Joseph von Fuhrich Aus Dem Psalter (Psalm. 72) (from the verses of the Psalter) woodcut signedSee Sold Price