Sold2021CHAMPAGNE COOLER & ICE BUCKETSilverplate Champagne Cooler 9 1/2"x10 3/4". Vintage Sheffield Ice Bucket Bakelite Finial 9 1/2". Weight combined 8 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET WITH GLASS INSERT,VINTAGE SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET WITH GLASS INSERT, VACUUM INSULATED, SILVER ON COPPER, ATTACHED LID, APPROX 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silverplate Ice BucketVintage Silverplate Ice Bucket. 7 5/8 x 9 x 7 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG FOX HEAD SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET & TONGS 6"VINTAGE SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET WITH FOX HEAD HANDLES AND TONGS | VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE BARWARE-6" HEIGHT TO BUCKET-SILVERPLATED MATERIAL-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21523See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plate Bucket, EnglandVintage silver plate ice bucket / vessel Marked silver plate, made in England. Side handles and tiered exterior. Approx 5 inches tall and 6 inch diameter. Evident discoloration to surface. Vintage bucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plate Bucket, EnglandVintage silver plate ice bucket / vessel Marked silver plate, made in England. Side handles and tiered exterior. Approx 5 inches tall and 6 inch diameter. Evident discoloration to surface. Vintage bucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate ice bucket with lion head handlesVintage silverplate ice bucket with lion head ring handles. Porcelain insert. Monogrammed with H. 10 1/2"h x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Silver Plate Champagne & Ice Bucket SetVintage Silver Plate Champagne & Ice Bucket Set. In the English style. Both marked on bottom. Both with handles. Champagne bucket measures 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plate Champagne Ice BucketVintage Silver Plate Champagne Ice Bucket. Unmarked. Measures 7-7/8" x 12" with handles. Condition: Has some rubbing and soiling on the interior. Otherwise good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic sSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE ICE BUCKET ON STANDMarked. Dimensions: (Overall) H 29.5" x D 9.25" Condition: Signs of use including tarnish and dings.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Argentinian silverplate ice bucketVintage Argentinian silverplate ice bucket. 9 5/8” H x 10 1/8” W x 9 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Argentinian silverplate ice bucketVintage Argentinian silverplate ice bucket. 9 1/4” H x 10 1/8” W x 9 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER/ ICE BUCKETLarge silverplate champagne cooler/ ice bucket, WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik), West Germany, bail handle, lobed form body, rising on cast feet, monogrammed, threaded hole to underside, lackSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE SILVERPLATED ORNATE ICE BUCKETVintage silver plate ornate ice bucket. Measures approx 10" (25cm) height, total weight 2327g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silverplate Ice BucketVintage Christofle Silverplate Ice Bucket. Stamped and Gallia mark to the base. Insert included. Measures 5-3/8" x 5-3/4" (at the widest point). Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON KING FRANCIS CHAMPAGNE COOLEROrnate Reed & Barton "King Francis" silverplate champagne cooler / ice bucket, retaining interior metal liner, accompanied by unassociated tongs (England), cooler: 11.25"h, 8.75"diam, 5.75lbs total StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pyrex Gorham Silver Plate Ice BucketThis Ice Bucket was made by two companies. Pyrex supplied the glass liner inside and Gorham supplied the silver-plate for the outside. Bucket is approx 9" x 7 1/2" x 9". Is in good, vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET 7" TALL 6" WIDEVINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET 7" TALL 6" WIDE MAKERS MARK INSIDE IN HOUSE SHIPPING $25 OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SILVER PLATE TOP HAT ICE BUCKETVINTAGE MID CENTURY STYLE SILVER PLATE TOP HAT ICE BUCKET W LUCITE ACRYLIC ICE CUBES-6" X 9.5" X 9" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LOSS OF FINISH, SEE PHOTOS-DP102021See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plate Cut Glass Ice BucketVintage cut glass ice bucket with silver plated rim and handle. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4.25 x 5.5 inches. Ice bucket, glass ice bucket, silver plated ice bucket,See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage gilt silverplate bear ice bucketVintage gilt silverplate bear ice bucket. 12 5/8 in H x 7 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE REGENCY STYLE SILVERPLATE ICE BUCKET 12"VINTAGE REGENCY STYLE SILVERPLATE ICE BUCKET-12" HEIGHT--PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED, MINOR WEARJR93022See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gorham, Heritage silverplate ice bucketVintage Gorham, Heritage silverplate ice bucket. 10 H x 9 5/8 W x 9 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Pineapple Brass and Silver Ice Bucket Holder Display Home Decor Metal Art Table Top Display$200
2 days LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a Pitcher$250(4 bids)