Sold2023HENRY SPENCER MOORE, (British, 1898-1986), Three Plates from The Elephant Skull Album, 1970HENRY SPENCER MOORE (British, 1898-1986)Three Plates from The Elephant Skull Album1970, etchingsPlate I.signed Moore lower right, numbered Pl. I 82/100 lower leftplate: 9 7/8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore Figures In Snow Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (British, 1898-1986). A modular figure lithograph on paper titled "Figures In Snow," dated 1975/1976. The work is hand-signed in pencil in the lower right, with the edition number,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henry Spencer Moore, (British, 1898-1986), patinated abstract bronze sculpture of a torso,After Henry Spencer Moore, (British, 1898-1986), patinated abstract bronze sculpture of a torso, cast signature and edition numbered 8/9, on a marble plinth, wear consistent with age, some chips to baSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY SPENCER MOORE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMoore, Henry Spencer (British, 1898 - 1986); Limited Edition pencil signed lithograph print depicting an abstract reclining figure. Pencil signed in lower right, numbered 23/50 in lower right. Art sizSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Moore - Iconic British Sculptor - Autographed 5 x 3" CardDetails: Henry Moore autographed 5 x 3" card. Fine condition. Henry Spencer Moore OM CH FBA (30 July 1898 – 31 August 1986) was an English artist. He is best known for his semi-abstract monumentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Mother and Child with Grey BackgroundHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Mother and Child with Grey Background 1982, pencil signed and numbered 22/50, the full sheet, Raymond Spencer Company Ltd. for the Henry Moore Foundation, MuSee Sold Price
2023Henry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986). Intaglio Print.Head of a Cyclops, plate XVII from the Elephant Skull series, image 11.5 x 7.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered, in original portfolio sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Spencer Moore Sketches of SculpturesHenry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986 UK) framed and matted charcoal on paper drawing; 'Sketches of the Different Parts of Sculptures'. Signed in pencil lower right,labeled verso. Measures: 16" x 21" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore, Seven Sculptural Ideas, Lithograph, 1973Lithograph on wove paper England, 1973 Henry Moore (1898-1986) – British sculptor and draftsman Signed and dated ‘Moore 73.’ as well as inscribed ‘H.C.’ in pencil Published by Edition GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore, Eight Sculptural Ideas, Lithograph, 1973Lithograph on wove paper England, 1973 Henry Moore (1898-1986) – British sculptor and draftsman Signed and dated ‘Moore 73’ as well as numbered ‘XXXI/XXXV’in pencil Titled in the stone ‘GiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore, Six reclining figures, Yellow, Lithograph,Lithograph on wove paper England, 1963 Henry Moore (1898-1986) – British sculptor and draftsman Unsigned impression aside from the edition Sheet dimensions: 50.1 x 66 cm Estimate by Auctionata ExperSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE SIGNED EXHIBITION CATALOGUETwo (2) Henry Spencer Moore (1898-1986) exhibition catalogues. One is signed. Provenance: Property of a well regarded NY art collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore 1898-1986 Modernist Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986). Signed Artist Proof lithograph in colors print on paper. Titled "Thirteen Sculpture Motives". A grouping of two figure sizes in a set of 7 and 6. A study of hSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MOORE ENGLISH ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREafter Henry Moore (1898-1986). English British Abstract bronze sculpture Signed Moore and Numbered 3/11 Size of bronze 3.5 by 4.5 Base 4" by 4" by 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017Moore, Sisters with Child, Signed LithographHenry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986), sisters with child, lithograph, signed lower right and editioned 43 of 50, framed, with receipt; 13" h x 19" w.  Provenance: Purchased at Eckert FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore, "Studies for Helmet (Pallas Heads)", 1973Henry Spencer Moore (UK, 1898-1986), "Studies for Helmet (Pallas Heads)", 1973, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 32/50, includes certificate of authenticity sight: 15 x 12 in., frame: 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 Henry Spencer Moore Waves off the Star Light print signedHenry Spencer Moore. (English, 1898-1986). Waves off the Star Light. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original by a master engraver. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. ImagSee Sold Price