Sold2021Set of 3 19th/20th century Chinese large famille roseSet of 3 19th/20th century Chinese large famille rose decorated porcelain seated Buddha figures. Impressed oval seal on base. 1 with tight hairline on chest. 10 x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 19th/20th century Chinese famille rose large standing2 19th/20th century Chinese famille rose large standing porcelain Buddha figures. 1 mounted on wood base. Figures measures approximately 18in high. Unmounted one with impressed seal in base.See Sold Price
Sold20243 large Chinese 19th/20th century porcelain sculpture of deities3 large Chinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain sculpture of deities, 24"H(2), 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Large Ginger JarAntique Chinese Famille Rose Large Ginger Jar, ca. late 19th-early 20th century. H. 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large famille rose jardinieresPair large famille rose jardinieres, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, each with panels depicting birds and flowering begonia, on a red floral panel ground, unmarked, 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large Chinese famille rose 'nine peaches' charger,A large Chinese famille rose 'nine peaches' charger, 19th/20th C.-- Description: Dia.: 50,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planters, PairA pair of large Chinese porcelain planters / jardinieres, late 19th / early 20th century Qing dynasty. The footed rectangular garden planters decorated with overglaze famille rose enamels depicting abSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Famille Rose vaseLarge Famille Rose vase, 19th/20th c., foo lion handles, painted garden scene and calligraphy, unmarked, 23"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille-Rose Lime Green Gound "Lotus" 3 footed Porcelain Censer, now lamplate 19th/Early 20th C. Chinese 3 legged lamp. A working lamp is decorated with a large Lotus blossom and foliage's. A nice look and color for any home. Vessel measures 13.25"H 11" W Handle to HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Famille Rose Square Shape VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose porcelain square shaped vase, late 19th/early 20th century, 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Chinese Famille RosePorcelain Jardinières on Carved-Wood Stands late 19th/early 20th century, cylindrical forms with wide flaring rims, polychrome painted with white dragons on deep blue ground with scrolly white cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Large Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Rose Large Porcelain Vase, h. 18 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain ChargerLate 19th/early 20th century, depicting a scholar and a boy, gilt rim, in good condition; 14 1/2 in. (37 cm) diameter; Note: item re-offered due to unpaid bidder from last auction. New photos taken unSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CHARGEREnamel painted with birds and flowers. Six character iron red Qianlong mark to base, 19th to early 20th C. Dia. 47cm (18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Pair of Samson Chinese Export Style FamilleA Large Pair of Samson Chinese Export Style Famille Rose Covered Urns Late 19th/early 20th century Provenance Property from a private American collection. (H: 32 in.)Condition report: Large chipSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase, 19th/20thA Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase, 19th/20th Century. H: 25 1/4 Dia: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase 19th/20th Century Height 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain Floor VasesChinese, Late 19th/Early 20th century. Pair of large matching famille rose porcelain floor vases with flared rims above necks decorated with hand painted figural medallions with children playing (lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] LARGE GROUP OF FORTY FIVE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE WARES 19TH-20TH[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] LARGE GROUP OF FORTY FIVE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE WARES 19TH-20TH CENTURY 十九至二十世紀 各色廣彩瓷&See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Collection of Chinese Famille Rose TableA Large Collection of Chinese Famille Rose Table Articles 19TH/20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DA YA ZHAI 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, LATE QINGA YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, DA YA ZHAI, LATE QING DYNASTY China, late 19th to early 20th century. The large bowl is sturdily potted with rounded sides decorated in polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Famille Rose PorcelainJardinières with Underplates, High Wood Stands Chinese for export, late 19th/early 20th century, both polychrome painted with parade of costumed riders seated on white horses and waving large flags wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE &A GOOD 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE & MILLEFLEUR PORCELAIN VASE, painted with a riverside scene of birds and foliage within bands of overlapping flowers and leafage, the base with a QianlongSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,100(7 bids)
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$600(9 bids)