Sold2019Tiffany & Co. American Silver Centerpiece BowlMark of Tiffany & Co, New York, 1865, circular with die-roll bands, the upswung handles springing from masks, 8-1/2"h, weight approx. 27 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and BernSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Alphonse* An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Alphonse LaPaglia for International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century the openwork foot with a blossom band. marked on underside 45 ozt 2 dwts Height 6 x diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl and Associated Flower Frog Diameter 15 inches.An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl and Associated Flower Frog Towle Silversmiths, Newburyport, MA, 20th Century Louis XIV pattern. the bowl marked 'Sterling' to underside, the flower frog marked 'NicSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Centerpiece BowlAn American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Dominick & Haff for Spaulding & Co., New York, NY, First Half 20th Century the lobed body having an openwork border worked to show floral and foliate scroll repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Centerpiece BowlAn American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA Francis I pattern. marked 'Sterling' and 'X566F' on underside 23 ozt 12 dwts Width 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Becht & Hartl,* An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Becht & Hartl, Newark, NJ, First Half 20th Century centered with an engraved monogram, raised on a conforming base with lion masks and ending in paw feet. markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Centerpiece BowlAn American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Watson Co., Attleboro, MA, 20th Century Navarre pattern. marked 'Sterling' on underside 25 ozt Diameter 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Centerpiece Bowl with a PiercedAn American Silver Centerpiece Bowl with a Pierced Brass Flower Frog Clarence A. Vanderbilt, New York, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked 'Sterling' and with maker's mark, further numbered '4001' toSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Centerpiece BowlAn American Silver Centerpiece Bowl Hamilton, Mid 20th Century having a gadroon rim, weighted. marked 'Sterling' on underside Diameter 11 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal StephensSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LARGE SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL w. FLOWER FROGAMERICAN LARGE SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL and ASSOCIATED FLOWER FROG Louis XIV pattern. HALLMARKS: Towle Silversmiths, Newburyport, MA. The flower frog is also marked. LARGE SIZE: 14 inches (36 cm). WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 20th Century Diameter 9 inches, approximately 26 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Coin Silver Centerpiece Bowl 1850Antique American Coin Silver Centerpiece Bowl (Britannia Standard Silver) by Ball Black & Co. Circa 1850. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good, Has Minor Solder Joint on the Base and MonogrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver centerpiece bowl, EarlyAn American sterling silver centerpiece bowlEarly 20th centuryStamped " Gorham Mfg. Co., Sterling.138/150A"Diameter: 14 in.29.1 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t ozShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz | Monogrammed "HC" to the center basin. Bearing signature branding and hallmarks to the underside. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Pine Cone Sterling Silver BowlAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl in a Pine and Cone design by Tiffany & Co, c.1900. This beautiful bowl is 8 1/8+-AFw" in diameter, 3+-AFw" tall and weighs 523 grams or 16.8 oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Co. Makers, c.1902-1907, directorship of Charles T. Cook, scrolled rim with shells, pierced latticework, raised on four scrolled feet, approx 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large and Impressive American Sterling SilverLarge and Impressive American Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Circa 1900. Beautiful delicate engravings and pierced upper section. Swing handle. Marked. Height: 24cm (when handle folded). Length: 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlWhiting American sterling silver centerpiece bowl features scrolling accents at rim. Monogrammed inside and hallmarked underside. Measures 8.5"H x 3"W. Weight - 427.7g. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff (American) 'Salem' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Flower Frog Insert, Ca. 1910, HDominick & Haff (American) 'Salem' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Flower Frog Insert, Ca. 1910, H 4.75" Dia. 12" 26t oz | the 'Salem' centerpiece offers a fitted flower frog with acorn handle and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl,An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl20th centuryStamped "Gorham Mfg. Co sterling silver, B 270" to underside Diameter: 11 1/2 in.22.2 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Floral Centerpiece BowlWith glass insert and metal flower frog, silver weight approx. 11 T.O. 3"h x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING FOOTED BOWLAmerican gilt sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, lobed rim, on a short foot, model number 23843, approx 3 3/8"h, 9"diam, 20.89oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLMORE 'VICTORIA' STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver centerpiece/ serving bowl, Ellmore Silver Company, in the "Victoria" pattern, hand-chased rim in the Rococo taste, with reeded edge, scrolling flowers and foliage against a diSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece / Fruit Bowl by Mauser c. 1900. Repousse Florals and Scrolling Rim. No Monograms. Measures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x3". Approximate Silver Weight 368 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Louis XIV Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 12in Diameter 17.5 Troy Ounces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShepherd Boyd Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl Rose Motif 13.3 Troy Ounces 5.75 Inches Tall$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10