Sold2022Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking"Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" Lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 58/99. Sight: 15 1/2 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008)Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008), framed lithograph. Label verso Galerie "De Zwarte Maan" (Brussels). 30" x 22", overall 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & SoniaBengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction. Lindstrom: sgn. lower right, Bengt Lindstrom and numbered 58/99, in pencil. Lithograph. Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008)Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Kosta Boda Art Glass CenterpieceBengt Lindstrom (1925 - 2008) Swedish art glass centerpiece made by Kosta Boda. Features a very low abstract form bowl in blue, with an etched image of a face. The rim features stripes of orange, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Swedish Cobra Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract cubist portrait. Signed B. Lindstrom on the lower right corner, Attributed to Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008, Swedish). 45 x 34.5 cm (17.7 x 13.6 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTROM. Sweden (1925) / (2008). "Untitled", 1985 .Offset print.Signed and justified 143/150 in pencil at the bottom. . Paper: 75 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper,BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (N.Y./FlA. 1925-2008), lithograph. Pencil signed LRC. Unframed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Fire Hydrant LithographRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Lithograph on Italia Magnani titled "Unit/Hydrant." 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 7/27 along the lower right. Literature: F. 107 Dimensions: Sheet; height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Siebner (1925 - 2008) - colored lithographs and serigraphs with personal dedications, 2ndHerbert Siebner (1925 - 2008) - colored lithographs and serigraphs with personal dedications, 2nd half of the 20th centuryAuf Doppelbogen Papier angebrachte, unlesbar betitelte Farblithographie (MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg , Yoke from RomancesARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 -2008) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors EDITION: #20 of 37 DATE: 1977 DIMENSIONS: 26.25 x 20 in. (image); 29.625 x 23.375 in. (framed). SIGNATURE: LR Rauschenberg 20/37 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 36/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 24/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg SIGNED Poster for Peace & COAMilton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Color lithograph, produced 1970. Print titled "Poster For Peace." Artist signed and numbered in pencil lower left, 230/250. Presented in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph/ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph and screenprint titled Rays. Pencil signed and numbered 26/95, lower left. 53" x 39". Unframed. Dated 1973 in pencil on verso, with PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1994 H 12" WROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1994 H 12" W 8.5" (SHEET) BULKHEAD (DAY LIGHTS) Initialed, numbered 468/750 and dated in pencil along lower edge, wSee Sold Price
2021Robert Rauschenberg 1963 Untitled LithographROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Untitled Lithograph 18.5 x 21.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Bicycle National Gallery PrintRobert Rauschenberg ( American, 1925 - 2008 ). Offset lithograph on silver metallic paper. Overseas Culture Interchange exhibition at the National Gallery of Art in 1991. Signed ~ as shown in the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Stockholm Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, Texas / New York, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph exhibition poster The New York Collection Stockholm Modern Museet. Initialed RR in the plate lower right. 35 1/2" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Bicycle National Gallery PrintRobert Rauschenberg ( American, 1925 - 2008 ). Offset lithograph on silver metallic paper. Overseas Culture Interchange exhibition at the National Gallery of Art in 1991. Signed ~ as shown in the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2018BENGT LINDSTROM (Storsjökappel 1925-Njurunda 2008)tempera su cartoncino, cm 18x21. Firma "Lindstrom" sul fronte. - tempera on cardboard, 18x21 cm. Signature "Lindstrom" on the front.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Texas Festival at the Kennedy Center,"$100