Sold2018Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902)Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902) Italian coastal scene. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 11.75 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 16.25 x 28.5 in. Among his admirers was Queen Victoria of EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902)Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902) painting of a Venetian Canal with boat. Oil on canvas. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 11.5 x 17.5 in. Overall size: 18.75 x 24.7 in. Among his admirers was Queen VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Ripari (Italy) Oil PaintingVirgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902) 10" x 20" oil on canvas Venetial Street Scene. Signed, "Ripari" lower right. Virgilio Ripari was born in the province of Mantlia, Lombardy, Italy. He attended theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO ROSSI Quattro sedie 'Milano' perALDO ROSSI Quattro sedie 'Milano' per MOLTENI, 1988. Legno laccato. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 40, profondità 42. A set of four 'Milano' chairs manufactured by MOLTENI, 1988. Lacquered wood. 32.7in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil onHenryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil on canvas, Jesus Christ with 2 of the appostles, canvas sizes is 63" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas a Kempis, 1489Thomas a Kempis, De imitatione Christi. (Al colophon:) Impressa a Milano: per Ulderico Scinzenzeler, 1489 adi 17 de Iulii. In-4° (mm 205x135). Carte [78]. Segnatura: a-i8 k6. Testo in carattere roSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil & Crayon on Paper Signed Hendrik SiemiradzkiPencil, crayon on brown paper, Biblical sciene, signed Hendrik Siemiradzki (1843 - 1902) Polish, Ukranian 12 1/4" x 12 1/4" (31 x 31 cm), framed 16" x 16”Please note that this item is in our warSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henryk Siemiradzki Russian Oil PaintingHenryk Siemiradzki (RUSSIAN POLISH UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) Large oil on canvas, Jesus Christ with 2 of the apostles, probably sketch of a frescoes for the Cathedral of Christ the Saviour (Moscow) canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIENTALIST SCHOOL AFTER HENRYK SIEMIRADZKI (POLISHORIENTALIST SCHOOL AFTER HENRYK SIEMIRADZKI (POLISH 1843-1902) Empress , oil on canvas 96 x 141 cm (37 3/4 x 55 1/2 in.) inscribed in pencil on stretcher possibly in French PROVENANCE Roland Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An ItalianF. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An Italian Canal Scene, Oil on canvas, signed l.l. F. Henrink, who was primarily known as Karl Kaufmann Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902) Austrian. 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "PER PIATTI 1970"Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "PER PIATTI 1970" Four studies for the decoration of ceramic dishes. Milan, 1970ca. Graphite and colored pencils on dusting paper. (32.5x52 cm.) (defects) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virgilio Bianchini. "Fiori," pair of oils(Italian, late 19th/early 20th century). Oils on canvas, each signed "V. Bianchini, Firenze" on verso, 39 1/2 x 28 1/2 in., both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS. Palafitta 12639 lamp. ARREDOLUCEETTORE SOTTSASS (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) per ARREDOLUCE. Lampada da tavolo Palafitta Modello 12639 in plexiglass, ferro e alluminio verniciato. Anni '50. Pubblicata in A. Padoan, A. PalmaghiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERBERTO CARBONI for ARFLEX. Two Delfino armchairsERBERTO CARBONI (Parma, 1899 - Milano, 1984) per ARFLEX. Due poltrone in ottone, ferro e tessuto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS for ARTEMIDE. Callimaco lampETTORE SOTTSASS (Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) per ARTEMIDE. Lampada da terra Callimaco con base e diffusore in acciaio e stelo in alluminio. 1982. Mis. Alt. cm. 200 Diam. cm. 39 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTestata per letto Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 110 x 183 cm A Headboard for Bed€400