Sold2024FINI, Leonor (1907-1996)Description française: FINI, Leonor (1907-1996) Sans titre - Personnage Aquarelle Signée, datée et dédicace en bas à droite: Leonor Fini, 1 février 1969, for Dick(?) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINI, Leonor (1907-1996)FINI, Leonor (1907-1996) Taking it easy - Study Felt tip pen on paper Signed on the lower right: Leonor 26x34cm - 10.25x13.5" Not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fini, Leonor - NuFini, Leonor (1907-1996) Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Leonor Dimension (PO): 14 1/4" x 3 1/4" Dimension (CM): 36.2 x 8.3 cm Condition report: Upon request, WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fini, Leonor (1907-1996) Perosnages (Recto-Verso)Artist : Fini, Leonor (1907-1996), Argentina/French Title : Perosnages (Recto-Verso) Description (FR) : Encre sur papier, Recto-Verso signee en bas a droite Leonor Fini Description (ENG) : Ink on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fini, Leonor (1907-1996) MascaradeArtist: Fini, Leonor (1907-1996) Argentine / France Title: Mascarade Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 98/230, signee en bas a droite Leonor Fini Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 98/23See Sold Price
Sold2020[FINI, Leonor (1907-1996)] JELENSKI, Constantin. Leonor[FINI, Leonor (1907-1996)] JELENSKI, Constantin. Leonor Fini. New York: The Olympia Press, 1968. 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches, 171pp. Numerous illustrations. Original boards; board slipcase. FIRST EDITION ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Fini, Leonor - GenyFini, Leonor (1907-1996) Geny Description: Lithography numbered 85/755 and signed on front lower right Leonor Fini Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 65 x 48 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini La Belle Signed Surreal LithographFini, Leonor (Argentinian, 1907-1996), La Belle [Beauty, or Sphinx with the Rose], 1974, color lithograph on BFK Rives, signed and numbered 142/185 in ink at lower center, image 27 x 19 inches, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini Vespertilia Signed Surreal LithographFini, Leonor (Argentinian, 1907-1996), Vespertilia, 1970s, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 19/145 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 27.5 x 20.25 inches, unframed. Provenance: from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996)A complete portfolio of Leonor Fini (1907-1996) lithographs- Illustrations for Charles Baudelaire's "La Fanfarlo". Published by Diane Francaise, Nice, 1969. Includes 12 signed lithographs. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencilLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Lithograph PORTRAIT, pencil signed and numbered 108/ 225. sight sizes 21-1/2 x 16. framed sizes 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonor Fini, Portrait of a Girl, lithograph.Fini, Leonor (Argentina / France, 1907-1996). 20th century. Lithograph. Portrait of a Girl. Numbered l.l. 87/150. Signed in pencil l.r. 24" x 18". Condition: Tape residue on top corners.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996)Leonor Fini (1907-1996), Two couples, lithography, 55X38 cm. Signed. Foxing marks.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italian, 1907-1996) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, #145/250 "White Train", H$125
14 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250