Sold2020Early DES ERAMUS ROTERODAMUS Etching/Engraving Frame...Early DES ERAMUS ROTERODAMUS Etching/Engraving Frame Size 11-1/2” x 14.5” Preowned from an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. $15 DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2015An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984,An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984, labelled, woven with large crosses front and back, with slit armholes, ruched and gathered bands to the diagonal neck opening and slit to rear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903 - 1975) “Kannon with FishEARLY WORK Original artwork on paper. Dated June 30, 1959. Signed/marked Shiko Muakata. Art Measures 6.5" x6.5" frame measures 11"x11" Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ford ArtworkEarly original Ford artwork "The New Ford Convertible Cabriolet". Sight 19" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ford Phaeton ArtworkEarly original Ford Phaeton artwork "The New Ford Phaeton". Sight 19 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Ford Roadster ArtworkEarly original Ford Roadster artwork "The New Ford Roadster". Artist signed "R. Hunold". Sight 19 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH GEORGIAN ERA LOVERS EYES OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. English, Georgian era, early 19th century. The artwork represents a fragment of a female face with focus on the eyes. Eye miniatures, also known as lovers eyes, became extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH LOVERS EYES OIL PAINTING CA 19TH CAn antique English oil on board painting. Circa early 19th century. The artwork represents a fragment of a female face with one eye. Eye miniatures, also known as lovers eyes, became extremely popularSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including loose artwork, prints, woodblocks, early watercolor landscape, landscape with house signed G.H. Wilmott (dated 10-25-39), watercolor marked "Bruges", Shaker lable, Military PaymentSee Sold Price
2024RUSSIAN FALCONER BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EVGENY NAPSCast bronze sculpture by Evgeny Naps, a German-born Russian sculptor active in the late 19th to early 20th century. The artwork represents a falconer on horseback, dressed in traditional clothes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Revue Of The Folies Bergere Advertising PosterA vintage French color advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Titled "La Revue des Folies-Bergere". Depicting artworks by Adrien Barrere. A colorful illustration, depicting a group of figures danciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992)Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) Copper Metalwork Artwork, signed. Size: 24'' x 12'', 61 x 30 cm. Weight 1,200 g. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Horst E. and Arnhilt Buelte, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL PEYRE - BATAILLE DES FLEURS GILT BRONZE GROUPCharles Raphael Peyre French 1872-1949 - True Turn of the Century Bronze Group entitled Bataille des Fleurs / Battle of Flowers. Early Cast Sculpture depicting 3 Children Putti. Signed base. Height 22See Sold Price
Sold2022THE NEW YORKER Original Cover Illustration ArtPaintings "THE NEW YORKER" Original Cover Illustration Artwork circa 1940-50s Displaying a New York City Subway Scene THE NEW YORKER, Original Hand-Painted Magazine Cover Illustration Artwork on IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Système Ader" Early Table Telephone, France, c. 1880"Système Ader" Early Table Telephone, France, c. 1880 Societé Industrielle des Téléphones. No. 12086. Wood case on marbleized base, with carbon pencil transmitter beneath thin wood membrane. SoughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft early 2 handled Claremont vase, 7 1/2"Early Moorcroft twin handled Claremont vase. Marked W. Moorcroft des. in green slip and also marked Made for Spaulding & Co. Rd No 420081. Height is 7 1/2 inches and width is 7 7/8 inches. Faint craziSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xavier Martinez Family Photo Album, with Artwork.[MARTINEZ, XAVIER, 1869-1943; MARTINEZ, ELSIE WHITAKER, 1890-1984]. The album (12 1/4in x 14in) with approx. 67 original snapshot photographs, depicting Xavier ("Marty") and Elsie in the early days ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft early 2 handled Claremont vase, 7 5/8"Early Moorcroft twin handled Claremont vase. Marked W. Moorcroft des. in green slip and also marked Made for Spaulding & Co. Rd No 420081. Height is 7 5/8 inches and width is 7 7/8 inches. Faint craziSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 20. Jhd Männerportrait. Deutschland,Künstler des 20. Jhd Portrait of a man. Germany, early 20th century. Oil on canvas. - Framed. Verso with old art gallery adhesive label (dated 1912). Two barely visible holes on left hand side. MännSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Artwork for Lozier Motor Car Company by L.B. Huebnerrated 9, 13.5"x23" framed, the watercolor on paper is in excellent condition, is an early right-hand drive open car, with a side seat, signed L.B. Huebner in the lower right-hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Generals ChristophePhilome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Conseil des Generaux (Henri Christophe, JJ Dessalines, A. Petion) Circa: Early to mid-1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENER$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th Century Expressionist Oil Painting$35(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "We the People" [1987]$10,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,350(4 bids)