Sold2015Lot of 4 VINTAGE HAWAII BOBBLE HEADS w/ BOXNice lot of Hawaii Hula Girls and Boys Bobble Heads. with Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Marwal Chalkware Oriental Geisha Girl Bust Head Signed Brower Japanese, 12 in. height1965 Marwal Chalkware Oriental Geisha Girl Bust Head Signed Brower Japanese size: 12 x 8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold20244 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps.4 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps. Pencil signed and dated 1937. 3) Diamond Head, Hawaii. Pencil signed and dated 1935. 4) Hawaiian giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Vintage Dancing Hawaiian Hula Girl Motion LampsPair (2) of vintage c.1940s Dodge Inc. Hawaiian dancing hula girl motorized motion lamps in working condition. Hula girls hips are motorized to rotate. Bronze patina metal bases. Woven twine "grass" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Young girls head by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador provenenYoung girl's head, gouache by Anatoly Zverev gouache: 19" x 23" Frame: 21" x 24 3/4".-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Hula Girl Motorized Floor Lamps (2)Pair of large motorized Hula girl floor lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfredo Barbini Murano Hula Girl sculptureFaintly signed A. Barbini hula girl obelisk sculpture. Wonderful work of art. Height:15.25 Width: 5 Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dancing Hula Girl Lamp Copper Brass FinishContemporary Dancing Hula Girl Lamp. Powers up and she dances. A beautiful copper oxidized finish. In very good working condition. No shade. 18" T x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE1940'S DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE (MOTOR WORKS & IS INTACT BUT NEEDS A SPOT WELD ON SKIRT) *See Sold Price
Sold2020CHALKWARE HULA GIRL TABLE LAMP; ALDON LAMP CO.1958 CHALKWARE HULA GIRL TABLE LAMP W/PERIOD SHADE; BY ALDON LAMP CO.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. (2) 14kt Gold Girl Head Silhouette Charms(2) engraved 14kt yellow gold girls head silhouette charms with musings from a child. Total approx. weight is 14 dwt (gross). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: charms measures approx. 1.4" and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018United Airlines Vintage Travel Poster Hula Girl HawaiiUnited Airlines Vintage Travel Poster Hula Girl Hawaii Joseph Feher. Appears to be a reprint. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Hula GirlSchuco, Hula Girl, W.-Germany,, mixed constr., cw ok, box C 3+, with original key, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Litho Hula Girl Squeeze Toy.When lever is pressed topless hula girl does an Egyptian type dance. Beautiful lithography with just a few small scratches to the legs.Condition: (Excellent).Dimensions: 6" x 4 - 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE ANIMATED HULA GIRL TABLE LAMPVintage dancing Hula Girl table lamp. Lamp is working, switch makes her hips move to shake skirt. 26" tall with finial.See Sold Price
Sold201614K Gold Inlaid with a Carved Girl Head Red Coral14K金錾花镶嵌红珊瑚意大利高浮雕束发少女胸针 Size: 15x20x25mm, Weight: 12.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO 983 HULA GIRL w/ BOXGreat looking Hula Girl. Looks never played with. Works. Boxed 11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) HULA GIRL CARNIVAL CHALKWAREIncluding (9) figural chalk ware pieces in the shape of hula girls. Dimensions: (Largest) H 17" x W 6" x D 5" Condition: Showing moderate wear consistent with age and use, including small nicks/chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Kindell Hawaiian/Polynesian Hula GirlOriginal and scarce Dorothy Kindell Hawaiian/Polynesian Hula Girl Shelf Sitter. Measures 11"Hx6"Dx6-1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden wall console with a young girl's head, 17/18th C.Full title: A wooden wall console with a young girl's head, 17/18th C. Description: H 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Heckel - Madchenkopf (Girl's head)Creator/Author: Erich Heckel (German, 1883–1970) Title: Madchenkopf (Girl's head) Description: Original woodcut published in Genius. Date/Period: 1920 Materials: Dimensions: Paper size: 14” x 10��See Sold Price
Sold2023Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013), oil on hardboard, Girl's head 1957, signedJef WAUTERS (1927-2013), oil on hardboard, Girl's head 1957, signedJef WAUTERS (1927-2013), olie op hardboard, Meisjeshoofd 1957, getekend46 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Girl Head Necklace Pendant Bracelet Charm 14K Yellow Gold 2.81 Gr$240
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHummel Goebel Figurine Going Home HUM 383$3(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Giuseppe Armani Armani 1996 Christmas Ornaments$25
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Milo Female Bust Bronze Sculpture Bookend Book End Signed By Milo - 6lbs$200
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Victorian Female Bust Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base Signed Gerome - 24lbs$550