Sold2024Britains ACW Union & Confederate Soldiers15 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold202024 Britains Union and Confederate Soldiers24 Britains Union and Confederate Soldiers, including 14 Union and 10 Confederate, in various poses, all marked except one kneeling figureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Union And Confederate Soldiers9 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (1 Arm Missing) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Britains Sets Civil War Union & Confederate Soldiers #713A, #2057, #2059, #2060 & #9187Lot of 8 Britains Sets Civil War Union & Confederate Soldiers #713A, #2057, #2059, #2060 & #9187. Some paint loss. Boxes range from fair to good condition with some surface ware.#713A has 8 figures. #See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Union and Confederate Cannon Crews10 Pieces Condition Very Good No BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains ACW Union & Confederate CavalryAssortment. 16 pieces. Very good to good condition, with some paint loss and a few figures retouched. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Union and Confederate B Grade Infantry22 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2070 Union & Confederates Display SetPost war With Field Artillery Guns. Post war issue. Two level boxed set. 30 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box fair (top corner split and puncture).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 20+ Britains LTD Civil War Soldier ToysIncludes Union and Confederate Soldiers, Some broken or missing pieces, Largest measures 7 1/2 x 3 x 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group 41 of Various Made Painted Toy SoldiersAmerican, 20th century. A grouping of various makers and inventory numbered painted toy soldiers, Union and Confederate W. Britain with 6 of the 41 contemporary soldiers marked 94, two W. Britain boxeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #2070 Union and Confederate 186230 Pieces Condition Very Good (Officer 2 Broken Hands) Box GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #2070 Union and Confederate 186329 Pieces Condition Very Good (Missing 1 Cannon) Box Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Civil War Union & Confederate Asst.Mounted Cavalry and on Foot. 16 pieces. Post War. Excellent to very good condition, with some paint wear. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Union and Confederate CavalryAmerican Civil War. Lot Includes #17396 Confederate Cavalry and #17397 Union Cavalry. 2 Pieces. Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Union and Confederate InfantryAmerican Civil War. Lot Includes Sets #17292 Union 140th Pennsylvania Infantry and #17304 Confederate Add-on Set. 6 Pieces. Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Boxed Modern Britains US Civil War SoldiersIncludes 8852 & 8854 Union Soldiers; 8851 & 8853 Confederate Soldiers. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold201920 BRITAINS CIVIL WAR LEAD SOLDIERS. 8 UNION 1220 BRITAINS CIVIL WAR LEAD SOLDIERS. 8 UNION 12 CONFEDERATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains 17110 and 17111 Union and Confederate4 Pieces Condition Like New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Confederate and Union InfantryLot includes Set #9186 Confederate Infantry and Set #9187 Union Infantry. Circa 1962. 12 Pieces. Set #9187 Originally Tied In Box. Condition Near Mint. Cellophane Boxes Fair with End Panels Torn.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Lot Confederate and Union CavalrySpecial Collectors Edition Series. Confederate and Union Cavalry. Lot Includes Set #8853 Confederate Cavalry and Set #8854 Union Cavalry. 8 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Boxes Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Civil War CollectionForward March Confederate Stretcher Boxed Set #CW30002, Frontline Mounted Confederate (unboxed), and Britains Mounted Union Officer (unboxed). 6 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains and King & Country Civil War FiguresBritains Union Cavalry Trooper #31030, and King & Country Confederate Infantry #CW025. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot ACW Confederate and Union InfantryBritains Special Collectors Edition. ACW Confederate and Union Infantry. Lot includes Set #8879 Confederate Infantry, Set #8880 Union Infantry, Set #8881 Confederate Infantry and Set #8882 Union InfanSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 HUGE Soldier in Our Civil War Illustrated Military Battles Lincoln FOLIO$12(3 bids)
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseCivil War Soldiers Confederate Union Soldier Cast Iron Vintage$18