Sold2020NINE PORCELAIN DOGScomprising one BG, one Beswick, two Royal Copenhagen, two Royal Dux, two Royal Daulton, and one Goebel the largest: 8 1/5 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 9 Rosenthal Porcelain DogsCollection of nine porcelain dog figurines, to include Bavarian and German Rosenthal examples, poodle, boxer, Scottish terrier, etc 7.5"h x 3"w x 9"d/ largest We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold20179 porcelain dogsNine porcelain dogs 7 clearly marked Royal Doulton, the other two have unreadable marks. Largest dog is 8 1/4" long, smallest is 3 1/2" long. All have been black lighted and no repairs have been foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set German Geobel Porcelain FiguresGroup of nine porcelain child figure sculptures, some children with dogs or gooses, each base marked W. Germany. 4.8*2.6*2.4inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Bing and Grondahl, Royal Copenhagen, and Royal Doulton porcelain dogs, including: one Bing andNine Bing and Grondahl, Royal Copenhagen, and Royal Doulton porcelain dogs, including: one Bing and Grondahl cocker spaniel, with brown and white coloration, 4 1/2" l.; three Royal Copenhagen porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Bloch Porcelain Dog BandFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, comprising nine figures, each holding instrument and in period dress, bases marked with crossed swords and "A B", each approximately 4-7/8 x 2-1/4 x 2-1/4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Boehm Porcelain Bird FigurinesIncluding, a Global Peace Dog, a cardinal, a blue jay, goldfinch, a baby cedar waxwing, a long tailed gnatcatcher, and a chickadee. Tallest: 8-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Chinese Blue & White Porcelain LidsNine Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jar including two large lids with foo dog finials. Largest: 9in tall x 9in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationSee Sold Price
Sold201610 PC. Dresden Painted Porcelain Animal OrchestraGERMAN, 19- 20TH CENTURY A ten piece orchestra of classically dressed Dresden porcelain farm animals. The nine piece band of rabbits, Cats, Dogs, a frog, and a squirrel are lead by a sheep conductor.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nine-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari PorcelainNine-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1900, Meiji period, including three ginger jars, one with a molded knop and two with foo dog knops, dia. 4-1/4" to 5-3/4", a scalloped punch bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Republic Turquoise Ground Foo Lion PorcelainA Chinese Republic Turquoise Ground Foo Lion Porcelain Vase 10.75''x5.5''. It depicts nine famille rose polychrome enameled foo dogs in various positions, some playing with pi discs. Turquoise groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Glazed Porcelain PiecesThe lost consist of nine pieces, one pair of blue glazed foo dogs, one yellow glazed gourd vase and two famille rose plates etc, stands not included. 13.5inch H, 3.75inch W (foo dog)See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Jiang Tingxi Chunting Nine dogs long silk scrollL: 161 3/8 in(410cm) W: 12 1/4 in(31cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Meissen Porcelain DogsPair of Meissen porcelain dog figures. Marked. 7" x 7 1/2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Carl Thieme Dresden Porcelain DogsPr. Carl Thieme Dresden Porcelain Dogs. Male and female porcelain figural pugs with golden bells on their collars, figures are seated and opposite facing with curly tails and hand painted fur. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm, Others: Five Porcelain DogsComprises a pair of Boehm whippets and three canine examples. [6 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020(9) HEREND PORCELAIN DOGSRetrievers. Dimensions: Largest: H 4.5" x W 2.5" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 6 Nymphenburg German Porcelain DogsCollection 6 Nymphenburg German Porcelain Hand Painted & Blanc De Chine Dogs. All marked on bottom. Including dog types such as greyhounds, golden retriever & more. Largest piece measures 9 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 20 Royal Doulton Porcelain DogsCollection of twenty English Royal Doulton porcelain dog figures, marked on base, to include Scottish Terrier, Highland Terrier, bull dog, German shepherd, Dalmatian, etc 6"h x 3"w x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Porcelain Dog Band on BaseFrench, early 20th century, crossed arrows mark to top of base, thirteen enameled dogs surrounding a conductor, each in 18th century dress, all atop large ovoid enamel and gilt decorated base, 9-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Porcelain Dogs and HorsesCollection of porcelain dogs and horses, Rosenthal and other makers, (12) total. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19 C Pale Blue Porcelain Dog Jar & CoverChinese 19 Century Porcelain Pale Blue Ground with 2 Dogs and a brocade ball in blues and rose pink. Good condition with light age related wear. Height with cover 8 1/4 inches (21 cm.) X diameter 8 inSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Nine Chinese Porcelain Plates 18th and 19th Century$300
21 hrs LeftAGOPBGroup of Nine Pickard Porcelain Gold Encrusted Pieces to include: 2 demi-tasse cups/saucers, 1$50
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL ROTATIVE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE DOGS QIANLONG MARK$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner Plates$250