Sold2021Illegibly Signed Abstract Lithograph, 1962Illegibly signed abstract lithograph on paper, 1962, bearing illegible signature and date lower right in pencil, E.A., floating mount in frame. Sheet: 7.75" H x 6.25" W; frame: 12.25" H x 9.25" W. WavSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Cityscape1983; lithograph on paper; signed illegibly lower right; numbered 42/75 lower left 41 x 30 in. (104.1 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 52 x 40 in. (132.1 x 101.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large format color field lithographLarge format color field lithograph, color lithograph on paper, illegibly signed, edition 163/250, 16-1/2" x 41" sight, framed 37-3/4" x 51-3/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wasdale Series Limited Edition PrintDESCRIPTION: Lithograph on paper. Signed illegibly in pencil upon the bottom right and dated 1982. Entitled "Wasdale Series". Numbered upon the lower center 18/90. PROVENANCE: From the Saul and FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, "Surf Ship #1" LithographSigned Expressionist Sailboat Lithograph. 20th century lithograph depicting a sailboat in rocky seas at high tide. Lithograph on paper. Signed illegibly. Dated 1955. Titled "Surf Ship #1". Wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Cartoon-Like PrintLithograph on paper pencil signed illegibly to lower right. Titled "The Babysitter" and numbered 17/99 to lower left. Depicting an anthropomorphized cat sitting on a couch watching television. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed "Two Palms" Lithograph, 20th C.20th Century School, "Two Palms", Lithograph on Paper, 1987, illegibly signed in pencil "Yvette S(?)", dated, titled, and numbered edition "22/25", printed by Rives, black frame. Image: 12.25" H x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Jim Dine, (4) lithographsManner of Jim Dine, (4) lithographs, Manner of Jim Dine (20th c.), "Hearts", lithograph on paper, pencil signed illegibly "?... Myers", dated "1980", numbered, and titled below image, 9"h x 8"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Lithograph [Card Players]Illegibly signed lithograph. Sign in pencil lower right. Measures 16-in. x 19-in. sheet size. In good condition with foxing, smudges in margins and minor paper warping. Unframed, loose and not mountedSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century American School"Safe Haven", couple cuddling on a couch Lithograph on paper under glass Signed illegibly and dated in graphite in the margin lower right: '97, titled and numbered in graphite in the margin lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Kleinschmidt, lithographPaul Kleinschmidt, lithograph, Paul Kleinschmidt (German, 1883-1949), "Untitled", 1923, lithograph on paper, illegibly pencil signed, gallery sticker label verso, 16.5"h x 13.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charcoal drawing lithographCharcoal drawing lithograph, German, 1953, Family group with infant, lithograph on paper, inscribed and illegibly signed lower right, 20.5"h x 25.5"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Abstracts by Three Artists1. Color lithograph on paper, abstracted cityscape; signed (illegibly), titled, edition numbered, dated (?) in pencil. 2. Henry Schwartz (1927-2009, Amer.) oil on handmade paper, circular motion abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Abstract Cityscape Lithograph, 36inSigned and framed work on paper. Medium appears to be lithograph. Signed illegibly to lower right corner. Subject depicts colorful abstract cityscape scene. Framed in gilt wood frame. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Skunk" Tusche LithographIllegibly signed "Skunk," illegible signature lower right possibly "Moroni," and date "'94," edition # 3/65, tusche lithograph on paper. Sheet: 11.5" H x 11.75" W; frame: 13.75" H x 14.25" W x 1" D. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Eagle" Tusche LithographIllegibly signed "Eagle" illegible signature and date lower right in pencil possibly "Mononi 94," edition number 16 / 65, tusche lithograph on paper. Image: 12.5" H x 18.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract IsraeliLithograph on paper. 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emiliano Sorini (Attributed) 1956 LithographAttributed to Emiliano Sorini (Italian/American, 1931-1999), 1956 lithograph on paper depicting Mediterranean architecture, illegibly titled in ink lower left, illegibly signed and dated in ink lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Color Field Lithograph21st Century School, Color Field, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, illegibly signed and dated to verso, wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 9" W; frame: 29.25" H x 23.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Art Deco Lithograph w/ GouacheArt Deco lithograph with gouache details on paper depicting an African woman wearing a purple outfit, illegibly signed to lower right, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 17.25" H x 7.75" W; frame: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Johnny Jr., Owl, Salish Lithograph on PaperOwl, Northwest Coast Signed Print. Signed illegibly, 155/200. As framed 24.25W x 7.75H x 1.0D in. Sight 20.5W x 4.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Still Life With Cats, Lithograph on PaperStill Life With Cats, Mid Century Work On Paper. Signed illegibly lower right. Marked "... Chats... Still Life, 4/5 March '64." As mounted 23.625W x 19.25H in. Sight 20.0W x 15.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid 20th Century Modern Color Lithograph on Paper,Mid 20th Century Modern Color Lithograph on Paper, "Nudes with Bull". Illegibly Pencil Signed Lower Right, Numbered 22/95 Lower Left. Toning to Paper Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 17-3/4 Inches TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed "Feeding I" Lithograph in Colors20th Century School, "Feeding I", Lithograph in Colors on Paper, numbered edition "37/50" lower left, titled center, illegibly signed in pencil lower right, wood frame. Image: 11.25" H x 8.5" W, frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), "Coney Island Roller Coaster"., Lithograph printed in brown$200
6 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,150(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - William Dunas Dance, Pamela-American Dance Festival - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" x$300
3 days LeftJasper52Graciela Rodo Boulanger - Le Cinq et le Six - Volleyball players - 1976 Lithograph - SIGNED 16" x$100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Fanny Brennan - Christmas Tree - 1992 Lithograph - SIGNED 6" x 7"$90(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52John Clem Clarke - Bacchanal - 1972 Lithograph - SIGNED 22" x 26"$90(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Anders Osterlin - Snalltagslokomotiv litt. F. - 1980 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" x 42.5"$50