Sold2020Crucifix Fragment Christ's Feet w Stigmata WoodCrucifix fragment Christ's feet with stigmata painted gessoed wood. 10" L. From the Estate of Actor Miriam Colón.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH PAINTED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Spanish painted wood crucifix, 19th c., possibly colonial period, depicting the crucified Christ with bloody stigmata, above a human skull, approx 29"l, 14.75"w, 1lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Painted Wood Crucifix w/ Christ & ToolsNorth America, Mexico, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An intriguing example of a hand-carved wooden crucifix depicting Jesus Christ hanging from the cross. The crucifix projects above a three-tierSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLd Carnival Chalkware CRUCIFIX Christ w Angels at feetTitle: OLd Carnival Chalkware CRUCIFIX Christ w Angels at feet Provenance/Additional Info: VINTAGE STATUARY JESUS ANGELS CRUCIFIX CHALKWARE STATUE RELIGIOUS CARNIVAL Date/Period: approx 1940-50's MateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Wood Crucifix W/ Painted Metal Christ CorpusVintage large wood wall crucifix with painted metal corpus, INRI. Dimensions of cross: hgt: 21 1/2 x wd: 10 in.; corpus: hgt: 9 in.x wd: 6 1/4 in. Condition: good overall condition, appropriate for agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Religious stone figural fragment, depicting Christ inReligious stone figural fragment, depicting Christ in anguish being held by another male figure with a separate figure at Christ's feet, 17"h x 7"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Jesus Christ FeetPhilippine Saint Carved Wood Statue Pair of Jesus Christ Feet 4.75"h x 7.25"w Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determind by destination. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by deSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Christian Religious Crucifix FragmentAn antique 19th Century carved oak wood religious figurine fragment. A figural statue of Christ crucified, modeled in the traditional pose as depicted for centuries. It may have adorned a church or caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Windsor Chair FragmentWindsor chair fragment foot stool. Carved and turned wood in historic green paint. H 15-3/4" W 15" D 15-5/8". Condition: Legs are loose and will come out from seat. Link for high-res images: https://wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th French Wood Jesus Christ Altar CrucifixNapoleon III Antique French Wood Jesus Christ Altar Crucifix Standing Cross. H.19 x W. 7 ( arm ) Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mexican Wood Crucifix, Silver Cristo, HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, late 19th century CE. Solid silver image of Christ, attached at the palms and feet to the simple wood cross. Also attached to the cross is a silver tab with INRI, silver skull aSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Painted Wood Crucifix w/ CristoNew Mexico, ca. mid 20th century CE, but wooden cross and base earlier. Wooden base with cross assembled with only pegs and dowels covered with green pigment to which Christ has been attached. ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Carved Cross of Jesus Christ - Hand CarvedWood Carved Cross of Jesus Christ - Hand Carved - Measuring 11.5”h x 6.5”w and has protruding spikes where Christ's hands and feet were. Floral-type of designs and the letters INRI appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid Brass Crucifix W JesusSolid brass crucifix with Jesus Christ affixed to the front with flaming hall on back and lamb at the foot of the cross. Approximately 12 inches tall and 6.5 inches wide. Moderate wearing due to age aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christ StatueWood statue of Christ on crucifix, Guatemala, pressed brass crown, signs of wear due to age, late 18th to early 19th century, crucifix 17"h x 8.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Scale Crucifix w Reliquary PendantAntique Large Scale Crucifix w Reliquary Pendant. Ebony wood inset to silver tone metal with Body of Christ mounted over a convex glass reliquary. Measures 5.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE CHRIST CHILDChrist Child santo figure, gesso over carved wood with polychrome paint, set glass eyes, gilt metal halo, losses to proper right arm, left forearm, both feet, approx 13"h, 4.25"w, 0.75lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large religious crucifix, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, gesso over carved wood, rising over shaped base, loss to fingers, approx 11"h, 6"w, 3.25"d, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST IRON CORPUS CHRISTI CRUCIFIX FIGUREFrench cast iron crucifix figure (Corpus Christi), figure of Christ with crown of thorns, stigmata, approx 65.5"h, 34.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED CRUCIFIX, MEXICO, 55"HLarge carved wood crucifix, Mexico, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, rising on rectangular base, approx 55"h, 30.5"w, 8.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Lithuanian Carved Lime Wood Crucifix18th century or earlier; having figure of Christ, with scrolls attached to cross, 55 in. H., 19 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX CROSSContinental carved wood crucifix altar figure, early 20th c., in an ebonized finish, with pressed metal end caps, contrasting figure of Christ, on naturalistic rocky base, approx 31"h, 18.75"w, 6.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-carved Wood & Gilt Brass Crucifix CrossWood with gilt & brass crucifix cross. Hand-carved wood, with gilt painted backdrop, with attached brass Christ & INFI scroll. 9 3/4" H X 5 1/4" W.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Tufted Upholstery Ottoman W/ Scroll Feet$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Wooden Dining Table W/ Carved Scroll Feet$1(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Mid-Century French Regency Cherry Wood Sideboard or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$600
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Cherry Wood Nightstands, Circa 1960s$500
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Hollywood Regency Campaign Black Lacquered Gentleman's Chest, Newly Refinished$500
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquer and Brass Dining Table$400
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly Refinished$800
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Burl Wood Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Hollywood Regency Campaign Black Lacquered Highboy Dresser, Newly Refinished$500