Sold2020Bronze sculpture of Anna Chennault, 1995.A bronze sculpture of Anna Chennault. Three-quarter length bronze depicting Chennault smiling. Signed and dated on back. 14" x 8 1/2" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Ferrer, verdigris bronze sculpture, 1995Guy Ferrer, verdigris bronze sculpture, 1995, Guy Ferrer (Algerian/French, b. 1955), "Envol", etched signed, titled and numbered 7/8, 24"h x 18"w x 8"d Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995, Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939), Cubist Form, multi-color patinated cast bronze, incised signature, date, and numbered 2/4, 6"h x 8"l x 7"w Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandy Scott "Lion Head" bronze sculpture, 1995.Sandy Scott "Lion Head" bronze sculpture, 1995. Signed, dated, and numbered base of head "© 95 3/50 / Sandy Scott". 12"H x 5.5"W x 7.5"D with base. Sandy Scott (American, b. 1943).See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Matia, "Pine Spirits" relief bronzeWalter Matia, "Pine Spirits" relief bronze sculpture, 1995. Signed and numbered lower right, "Matia 21/36". Walter Matia (American, b.1953). 18"H x 15.5"W x 6"D,See Sold Price
Sold2019Anne Frey bronze sculptureAnne Frey (American 1928- )- ''Gotcha''- bronze sculpture, 1995, signed Frey 95/3/15 at base, set on wood mount, Illus: The Society of Animal Artists, 36th Annual Members Exhibition- 'Art and The AnimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hopkins. "Legend Keeper," bronze(American, b. 1952). Bronze sculpture, 1995, ed. 113/150, signed and dated, 12 in. H., 16 in. W. Private collection, Wilmington, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE,MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1995, H 15.5", W 10", HOWLING WOLVES A limited edition bronze sculpture by Mark Hopkins. Depicting four howling wolves. Artist's signature, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) MINIATURE BRONZEMARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) MINIATURE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1995, H 9.25", W 5.5" A miniature bronze sculpture by Mark Hopkins. Depicting a howling wolf. Artist's signature, edition number (153/750See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE,MARK HOPKINS (AMERICAN, 20/21ST C) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1995, H 13.5", W 6", SINGLE WOLF A limited edition bronze sculpture by Mark Hopkins. Depicting a lone wolf adjacent to a tree. Artist's signature,See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington Descending JaguarGorham Co Bronze Sculpture By Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876- 973) was active/lived in Massachusetts, California, South Carolina, Connecticut. Anna Huntington is known for Animal and equestrian moSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAROLYN WILLIAMS LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURECAROLYN WILLIAMS, LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE, "AMANDA JANE", 1995, H 53", L 36":#9/15; signed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Ayres, "Texas Trail Saddle", 1995Roger Ayres, "Texas Trail Saddle", 1995, bronze sculpture, ed. 100/100 height 18 in. x width 12 in. x depth 12 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of one of the leading businessmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Robertson, "The Impossible Dream", President's CopyBob Robertson (Missouri, b. 1939), "Ecunpicasni Owanyanke" ("The Impossible Dream"), President's Copy, 1995, bronze sculpture atop wooden base height 29 in. x width 17 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eichinger ''Gaia's Breath'' 1995 BronzeMartin Eichinger (b.1949 American) ''Gaia's Breath'' 1995 Bronze Sculpture 27''x13''x10''. Impressive patinated bronze female figurative bronze. Signed and numbered 3 of 50 edition. Two small chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. DuBose, "A Proud Legacy", 1995J. DuBose (Am., 20th-21st C.), "A Proud Legacy", 1995, bronze sculpture with applied polychrome patina on wooden base, ed. 8 of 50, marked US 18 height 14 in. x width 22 in. x depth 8 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023William McVey [American 1905-1995] Bronze Sculpture Head of MOSES on Marble BaseWilliam McVey [American 1905-1995] Bronze Sculpture Head of MOSES on Marble Base. Original Patina. size: 8.5 inches x 3 inches. ASKart: William Mozart McVey (1905 - 1995) was active/lived in Ohio, MicSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, "NUREYEV APRES REPETITION," 1995, signed in the bronze, numbered, "49/90," on a stepped circular white veined black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Balciar (b. 1942) WisconsinTHREE BIG CATS, 1995, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and dated and numbered 30/45, size 30 ½” x 11 ½ x 14 ½” including wood base, weight 31 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Botero 1995 sculpture "Pareja Bailando"Artist:Botero, After Fernando (Columbian, b.1932) Title:Pareja Bailando Date:1995 Medium:Bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina Dimensions:6 5/16" height x 4 5/16" width x 3 15/16" depth (16See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (b. 1935) MexicanNINA JUGANDO CON ARO, 1995, cast bronze sculpture with blue patina, signed and dated and numbered I/VII at base, 12 x 13 ½ x 13 ¼”, weight 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "C+R XXXIV, 1995" Signed, Numbered 1/4 and Titled. Measures 14" x 23" x 12". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCGRAND TOUR "ATLAS" GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 35"$125(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGhanu Gantcheff (Bulgarian, 1885-1950), Bronze Sculpture of an Archer$450