Sold2020Limited Edition Sailing Print 'Eased Sheets' byLimited edition print of sketch by Consuelo Hanks, depicting a sailboat at sea, titled 'Eased Sheets' and numbered 222/500in pencil in the lower left, matted in grey and presented in a black frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHOGO OKAMOTO etching limited edition 6 prints 1 sheet COLLECTION IFramed original Japanese limited edition copperplate etching COLLECTION I by Shogo Okamoto (1920-2001) depiction 6 views of forest and trees on the same sheet. Very unusual feature - two prints are doSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM WEGMAN "ON BASE 2007" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTOWILLIAM WEGMAN On Base, 2007 (Printed 2020) Limited Edition Aperture / Magnum Photos Print Signed limited edition print on a sheet of 6"x 6" Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper. This print was publishedSee Sold Price
2023WILLIAM WEGMAN "ON BASE 2007" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTODescription WILLIAM WEGMAN On Base, 2007 (Printed 2020) Limited Edition Aperture / Magnum Photos Print Signed limited edition print on a sheet of 6"x 6" Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper. This print waSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM WEGMAN "ON BASE 2007" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTO FRAMEDDescription WILLIAM WEGMAN On Base, 2007 (Printed 2020) Limited Edition Aperture / Magnum Photos Print Plate Signed limited edition print on a sheet of 6"x 6" Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper. This prSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM WEGMAN "ON BASE 2007" SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PHOTOWILLIAM WEGMAN On Base, 2007 (Printed 2020) Limited Edition Aperture / Magnum Photos Print Signed limited edition print on a sheet of 6"x 6" Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper. This print was publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Post Office Elvis Presley Commemorative Album:US Post Office Elvis Presley Commemorative Album: Record Album Sized Commemorative Album with Limited Edition Print, Elvis Stamp Sheet, First Day Ceremony Program, Plate Block of Stamps and 1st Day CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Clark, oil on canvas, two magpies, unframed, 20insTony Clark, oil on canvas, two magpies, unframed, 20ins x 16ins, together with a pair of Limited Edition signed prints, sailing ships, ' Victory ' and ' Constitution ', 90 of 850, 6ins x 8ins eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN D. SHAW (B. 1961)The Eagle's Nest - The Band of Brothers and the War's Last Prize signed limited edition print 22 - 1/2" x 32" sheet size signed and numbered 186/850 lower right published by John D. Shaw & Valor StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Bust of Woman'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Bust of Woman' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 50/200, wove paper with Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Still Life with Lemon and a Jug'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Still Life with Lemon and a Jug' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 147/200, wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'The Bull'Pablo Picasso (after) 'The Bull' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 15/200, wove paper with Pablo Picasso MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Woman Sitting Near a Window'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Woman Sitting Near a Window' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 101/200, wove paper witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Female Face'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Female Face' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 92/200, wove paper with Pablo Picasso MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "The Bull"Pablo Picasso (after) "The Bull" lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 75/200, wove paper with Pablo Picasso MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Faun Unveiling a Sleeping Girl"Pablo Picasso (after) „Faun Unveiling a Sleeping Girl” lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 59/200,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Bacchanal with Minotaur"Pablo Picasso (after) "Bacchanal with Minotaur" lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 19/200, wove paper with PabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso „Portrait of Dora Maar”Pablo Picasso (after) „Portrait of Dora Maar” lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 192/200, wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso „Woman with joined hands”Pablo Picasso (after) „Woman with joined hands”, lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 124/200, woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso „Man With Pipe”Pablo Picasso (after) „Man With Pipe” lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 75/200, wove paper with PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso „Woman”Pablo Picasso (after) „Woman” lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 145/200, wove paper with Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "The Bull"Pablo Picasso (after) "The Bull" lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 156/200, wove paper with Pablo Picasso MusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Gorban's "Violin" Limited Edition PrintMichael Gorban's "Violin" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 55/150 lower left. This piece is of a violet and sheets of music, done in Gorban's signature colourfuly style. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Aleko 1967 Signed Sheet MaeghtChagall, after Marc, Aleko, appears to be the folded cover or dust jacket for a promotional item or prospectus for the limited edition print of the same name published by Maeght, 1967, signed by ChagaSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL LODERSTEDT Signed APOLLO ASCENDANT Limited Editions PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELAND$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM T. WILEY (1937-2021) Signed DENEB Lithograph 1996 LIMITED EDITION Print Club of Cleveland$50