Sold2020Early DES ERAMUS ROTERODAMUS Etching/Engraving Frame...Early DES ERAMUS ROTERODAMUS Etching/Engraving Frame Size 11-1/2” x 14.5” Preowned from an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. $15 DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2020"Cross Road" Early Etching/Engraving Nicely Framed..."Cross Road" Early Etching/Engraving Nicely Framed Unsigned by Artist (Frame Size 10.5" x 12.5"). $10.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Engravings.Portrait of Alexander Cruden, published by Kimber & Conrad, Philadelphia, sheet 10 x 8 inches. Portrait of a Soldier, framed 20 x 16 inches. Vue des Environs de Bayonne, frame 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Porcelain Plaque of a Indian ChiefEarly 20th century, signed "Marie Gelon Cameron", Born in Paris moved to Chicago. Exhibited Paris Salon de la Societe Nationale Des Beaux-Arts. Plaque without frame measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4". EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH CHAMBRES DES DEPUTIES PAINTINGEarly 20th Century Impressionist painting of Pont de la Concorde et Chambres des Deputies . Oil painting on board. Signed illegibly lower right. 10" x 11 3/4". 16" x 17 1/2" Acanthus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lg Framed early 19th c. Map of the WorldLg Framed early 19th c. Map of the World, "Mappe Monde", Indication des trois voyages du Capitaine Cook, French 1816 in floral gilt 32" x 46" frame Condition; was folded, some wear along fold lines frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Early Botanical EngravingsMaria Sibylla Merian (German,1647-1717). In marbleized frames. Philadelphia Print Shop label verso. From "Histoires des Insectes de L'Europe" Amsterdam: Jean Frederic Bernard, 1730. Not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH REPOUSSE BRASS BEVELED MIRRORFrench repousse mirror, early 20th c., metal-mounted frame with projecting corners, nymphs from La Fontaine des Innocents after Jean Goujon (French, c.1510-c.1568), framing the beveled mirror plate, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Group of 18 Bronze Escutcheons and Mounts. Ex.France, ca. 16th - 17th century. Frame: 33 1/2" by 20" (85.1 by 50.8 cm)Largest mount: 7 1/2" (19.1 cm) De-accessioned in the early 20th century from the famed Le Secq des Tournelles Museum, in Rouen,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Arning. Ron Woodcock's Long Walk Home.Eddie Arning. Ron Woodcock's Long Walk Home. c. 1970's. #1735. Signed and numbered on verso. Craypas on paper. Scratches and minor abrasion from early frame glass breakage,otherwise good to fair condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky. Quitting Time.Jack Savitsky. Quitting Time. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on masonite. Minor loss from early frame, otherwise excellent condition. 24" w x 16" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020THE BARQUE JANE BLAIN BY WILLIAM CLARK OIL PAINTINFine marine painting by British artist William Clark showing the barque Jane Blain. Signed W. Clark 1836. The vessel has sails raised with many other vessels in the picture. In early frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyAmerican School, Late 18th/Early 19th Century Parrot Perched on a Tree watercolor fraktur on paper unsigned retains an early frame, possibly the original 9 1/2 x 7 inches. This lot is located in CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2015An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984,An early Comme des Garçons woven cotton dress, 1984, labelled, woven with large crosses front and back, with slit armholes, ruched and gathered bands to the diagonal neck opening and slit to rear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ornate Frame Early Fall Landscape Oil Painting on Stretched Canvas Signed DominicVintage from the 1920s Materials: canvas, gesso, wood, oil paint Width: 63 inches Height: 86.5 inches Depth: 4 inches Description Antique Ornate Frame Early Fall Landscape Oil Painting on Stretched CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE GILT FRAME, EARLY 20th COverall: 40 3/4 x 32 3/8 in. Sight: 33 5/8 x 25 3/8 in. Rebate: 34 1/2 x 26 1/8 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2022German or Austrian School Double Portrait(19th century) Two girls, in white summer dresses with blue ribbons, gathering flowers in a landscape, circa 1830, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 57-7/8 x 44-7/8 in.; early wood frame, 64-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Italian Oil On Canvas LandscapeSigned Lower Right Belle Firenze (Beautiful Florence). In Later Frame.Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure. 4-5 Very Small Flakes; Stretcher Marks. Sight: 47 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018John Deere buggy chromolithograph in orig "DeereJohn Deere buggy chromolithograph in orig "Deere Vehicles Are All Right" adv frame, early JD logo in lower R corner, c.1890, a Rare example w/Exc color, o/all VG cond w/tiny dots of paper loss mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Louis XVI style bergere armchairs with painted framesPair of French Louis XVI style bergere armchairs with painted frames. Early 20th century. 38 1/4" h x 27 1/8" w x 30 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Wall Panels, European LandscapesOil on canvas. Patch gilt frames. Early 20th century. Approx. 74" H x 37" W unframed, 83" H x 46" W framed. (5252)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Guariche cocktail tale stand French mid century modernist bar occasional table$500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)