Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske56 Maske Pende, DR Kongo H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rene David, Zuerich. Urspruenglich hatten solche Masken rituelle Funktionen und waren Mittler zwischen den Kraeften des Dies- und des Jenseits, zSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "egwu agba"66 Maske, "egwu agba" Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. egwu agba genannte Helmmaske, die bei den Maskeraden des königlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Headdress, "egungun layewu"Kopfaufsatz, "egungun layewu" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des egungun-Bundes, der die Beziehungen zwischen den AhneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "egwu agba"51 Maske, "egwu agba" Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. egwu agba genannte Helmmaske, die bei den Maskeraden des königlicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 14. November 1940 an die Luftwaffe in SchweriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 27. August 1941 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin miSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2016Piet Alpenlndisch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt undPiet Alpenlndisch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, bzw. vergoldet, Kreidegrund tlw. freigelegt. ber polygonalem Sockel thronende Maria, den Krper ihres Sohnes auf dem Schoss haltend. RckSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÜNSTER, SEBASTIAN. Die Erst General Tafel / DieMÜNSTER, SEBASTIAN. Die Erst General Tafel / Die Beschreibung und den Circkel des Gantzen Erdtrichs und Deers Innhaltende. Double-page woodcut map of the world within a foliate border design. 14xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Immaculata Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt,Maria Immaculata Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung bzw. Vergoldung. Auf mit Puttokopf geschmückter Halbkugel über Schlange stehende Maria, die linke Hand auf die BSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryA Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryVerrolltes, aber immer noch eindrucksvolles Skulpturenfragment, das den Kopf des bärtigen Pan darstellt. Die zwischen mürrisch und verschmitzt scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco." Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco. 8° und 4° teils unter Passepartout. ""Gazette du Bon Ton"" u.a. - Dabei: ""Feuillets d'Art"" 4 Hefte (II-V) ohne die Farbtafeln aber mit denSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
8 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHShah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi (1919 - 1980) - his imperial ceremonial flag€5,400(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300