Sold2020Decorative Mixed Metals AccessoriesAll sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Metal Iron Brass Copper Footed CollanderAntique kitchen utensil, antique kitchen ware, hand forged hand crafted mixed metal strainer, collander, bowl, up cycle country decorative accessory, centerpiece bowl, fruit bowl, measures ht app 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF MIXED METAL ACCESSORIESA GROUP OF MIXED METAL ACCESSORIES Including sixteen buttons of various designs together with a pair of silver and amethyst cabochon cufflinks, signed with various maker's marks, measure from 1/2 x 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE METAL ACCESSORIESLot of (2) Decorative Pieces, incl: Iron 'One Way to the Beach' repro two-sided sign, with two-prong ground stake, made with paint loss areas for vintage look, 40" high, 16 1/4" wide; and Metal heartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Framed Decorative Metal AccessoriesLot includes 2 frame pieces, each has 3 decorative metal accessories. One pieces seems to have fallen out of place. Each measures approx 30 inches tall 18 inches wide. Frames have chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miscellaneous Decorative Metal AccessoriesTallest item measures approximately 11" high and 5-3/8" to top of vase.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Mexican Fish BowlDecorative mixed-metal fish serving dish, featuring abalone inlay, brass accents 1.5"h x 17"w x 11"d Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN MIXED METAL BOWL AND TRAY(2) 19th c. Persian Mixed Metal Accessories, brass with copper and silver inlay, both with calligraphy panels, rolled rims, including: Bowl, 5 1/2" high, 7" diam.; and Tray, 10 5/8" diam. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAMBE Decorative Metal BowlNAMBE decorative metal accessories. Copper toned, verdigris toned gradient. Underside NAMBE MT0194 2009 Lisa Smith Not for oven use. Measures approx 2.25 inches H, 4.25 inches W. Wear is consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Kabuto Samurai Helmet w PillowDecorative mixed metal cast iron and bronze Japanese armour headgear. Features raised relief dragon designs and cords with ball ends with tassels. Rests on an ornate embroidered pillow. Retains its paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Green Toned Metal Decorative PlatterVintage Metal Decorative Serving Platter. Brass Tond Metal with patina design. Some omit surface wear. Measures approx 17 in in diameter. Decorative mixed metal platter, tray, serving platter, centerpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Metal Decorative AccessoriesLot of two decorative metal accessories. The rim of one of the dishes is pierced, the other is decorated with a scalloped rim. Underside reads as MERIDAN B. COMPANY, the meridan britannia company. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Gecko Wall DecorDecorative metal accessory. Depicts a gecko, flowers decorate its back, decorated with inlaid faceted composite ornaments. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 19.5 inches long, and 10See Sold Price
Sold20223pc JONATHAN ADLER Decorative Lot. Mixed Metal Boxes, etc. Marked3pc JONATHAN ADLER Decorative Lot. Mixed Metal Boxes, etc. Marked Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Decorative Metal Tabletop AccessoriesLot. 3 Metal tabletop accessories, all appear to be vintage, possibly antique. Wear is consistent with age and use. Largest measures approx 8 inches h and 4 inches w. Home decor, metal accessories, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIXED ACCESSORIES & DECORATIVE ITEMS(20)-Piece Lot, incl: Antique miniature bisque head doll, with kid body, 3 3/4" high, surface wear, losses to one arm; Zuni Native American bear fetish in black jet with inlaid turquoise eyes, 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th Century Mixed Metal Decorative Ewer19th century French mixed metal ewer with Renaissance face and ornate detailed body. Bronzed throughout form. Standing approx 28"tall. Condition: Normal use and wear consistent with age. See photos foSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Metal Decorative Accessories with Fishincludes: stainless steel 33" salmon, a 20" tall table lamp with mica shade and a wall sconce cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN MIXED METAL DECORATIVE SHIELDOrnate decorative shield with animal motifs and reticulated border. 20th Century. Dimensions: Dia. 15.5" x Depth 7" Condition: Natural patination, a few bends to metal edges; wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Metal Decorative AccessoriesLot two metal tabletop accessories. Includes a plate, underside marked RWB, the other piece resembles half of a clam shell, underside reads as ARTHUR COURT COPYRIGHT 1977. Wear is consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Pewter and Metal Decorative AccessoriesGroup of Pewter and Metal Decorative Accessories, 21 pieces total, 14 of pewter including: candlesticks, cups, goblets, tray, box etc.; tin candlestick, lidded container, 2 pitchers; brass bell and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Mixed Metal Decorative Orb Decorative Sphere SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of mixed metal and brass ball orb decorative sphere sculptures. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: W: 5 1/2" and 7 1/2" CONDITION: Good condition Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Vintage Etched Metal Decorative AccessoriesLot 3 vintage etched metal plates. Underside of one reads as Egypt. Bird, floral, and scrolling patterns. Largest measures approx 14.25 inches in diameter. Metal ware, decor, wall decor, vintage furniSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.ARENSON STUDIOS Handmade Mixed Metals Cabinet. Hammered Copper Case with 2 Relief Design Doors of br$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.SASA G ULBRICHT Abstract geometric studio-made wall mount sculpture. Mixed Metals: Brass and Nail He$125(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LOS CASTILLO "Metales" Sterling Silver Brooch. Mixed Metals Pin in Graphic Design. Well Marked #300.$50
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.GREG GOWAN Large Mixed Metals "Indian Carpet" Wall Hanging. Pseudo Woven Carpet composed of applied$125
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed Metals Brutalist Star Burst Wall Sculpture. Metal Rods support Various Welded Round Copper and$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.C JERE Mixed Metals Figural Crane Wall Sculpture. Crane stands among lily pads and flower. Signed an$150
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Metals Lot. 1) Vintage Brass Hand Motif Business Card Clip Holder. 1) Abalone Mosaic$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Mixed Metal Chinese Gong in Wood Frame. Comes with ringer. Marked.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.BELOMET PRODUCTS Brooklyn Art Deco Smoking Stand. Mixed Metal copper and brass finishes. Maker's Sta$50
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Twisted Mixed Metal Wire Tree Sculpture. Artist Signed plaque. Mounted on Natural Stone Ba$75
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Modernist Jewelry Collection. 5 pr earrings. 1 Mixed Metal Heart Pin. 5pr Earrings. 2. KIESELSTE$100