Sold2020Misc Lot incl Heat Pack and a 52 inch Grill CoverMisc Lot incl Heat Pack and a 52" Grill CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Misc. Victorian Textiles Incl Needlework Valance Cover Etc.Lot of Victorian needlework and textiles to include a needlework valance cover, a small cushion with needlework top and some white linens etc. Condition some wear and some moth holes to white linens eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grilling Lot incl Tru Burn Stamped Steel Hibachi, Grilling Wok, Shaker Basket, Grill Topper,Grilling Lot incl Tru Burn Stamped Steel Hibachi, Grilling Wok, Shaker Basket, Grill Topper, and George Foreman Round Grill Cover. Hibachi grill has been resealed and we are not sure if it has been usSee Sold Price
Sold2018MISC. EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY LOT INCL. 3 ALBUMS WITH CDV'SMISC. EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY LOT INCL. 3 ALBUMS WITH CDV'S TINTYPES AND SOME CABINET CARDS, ALL ALBUMS ARE IN AS FOUND CONDITION WITH COVERS OFF, BARELY HANGING ON, ETC. ALSO SOME LOOSE CASED IMAGES AND LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Day Covers 1964, 1968,1969 lot EphemeraFirst Day Covers 1964, 1968,1969 and box lot ephemera incl Carousel books, Misc. Items, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate camera lot incl. HASSELBLAD 500EL/M camea, lenses, parts that go to it, a NIKON FM2 withEstate camera lot incl. HASSELBLAD 500EL/M camea, lenses, parts that go to it, a NIKON FM2 with NIKKOR 80-200 mm lens, new old dtock pack of 20 KODAK TX 120 film, and other misc. accessories you see pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lot of Misc. Petroliana Advertising EphemeraVintage Lot of Misc. Petroliana Advertising Ephemera incl. Soconyland, 1950 Mobile Serv. Book, Gas Station Matchbook Covers, etc.. in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 52 + Ancient Roman bronze Fibulas Misc and 2 coins c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 52 + Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas Misc and 2 coins c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 2 1/4 inches lngth. A collection of mostly bronze fibula brooches, nails, Egyptian Papyrus amulet (damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc Colour Plates 1879-1897 Lot of 8. The Graphic etcFolio Lithographs and Colour Printed Woodblocks. Various Subjects incl Fashion, Children, Farming, Street Scene etc. Examples mostly from "The Graphic" Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) and one douSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative 19th Century Lot of 4 Large PrintsGroup of 4 Large Lithographs. Incl Statue, An Ivory Book Cover, A Man with his dog and Gold and Silver Plate. Examples by Charles Richardson, Lemercier and Waring. Paper Size: Up to 19 x 12.5 inch (48See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. estate lot to incl. RAADVAD Swedish bread slicer, Asian bronze tray with frog ( signed onMisc. estate lot to incl. RAADVAD Swedish bread slicer, Asian bronze tray with frog ( signed on bottom as pictured ), Asian bronze tray with man working, bronze figural woman on wheels, copper tray wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. estate lot to incl. TELEGRAPH SIGNAL ANALYZER in case, WHITTIER & BRYANT bookends, cast ironMisc. estate lot to incl. TELEGRAPH SIGNAL ANALYZER in case, WHITTIER & BRYANT bookends, cast iron ship doorstop, THINKER bookend, great DECO hanging globe, cast iron dog doorstop & carved architecturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, 20th CenturyContinental School, 20th Century Garden Landscapes (two works) oil on canvas 62 x 52 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Marguerite Hark, Chicago, Illinois and SurfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style of Samuel Yellin (Ukrainian/American, 1884-1940) GateArt Deco Style of Samuel Yellin (Ukrainian/American, 1884-1940) Gate wrought iron, brass H 70 x W 52 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of Jonathan Holstein, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. estate lot to include art publications, legal documents, grills, early blue paint hanging wallMisc. estate lot to include art publications, legal documents, grills, early blue paint hanging wall box, silver dollar, etc. From NYC estate, good lot for dealer to sort out…See Sold Price
Sold2023MULTIGEM AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL ELEPHANTMULTIGEM AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL ELEPHANT Consisting of a polychrome enameled elephant with gemstone inlay. 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches. Gross weight: 52.35 dwt. This lot is located in Chicago. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Primavera Large Pottery VaseLot 52 Atelier Primavera Large Pottery Vase height: 15 1/2 inches Additional Information: enameled stoneware vase, inscribed 'Primavera France' on bottom reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Eastern Reservation Weaving / RugNavajo Eastern Reservation Weaving / Rug early 20th century hand-spun wool in natural colors designed with feathers and stacked and hooked diamonds 94 x 52-1/2 inches This lot is located in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
2022Henrietta Rae - Ellen Terry and Henry Irving in Abelard and Heloise, Lost FaithLot 243 Henrietta Rae British (1859-1928) Ellen Terry and Henry Irving in Abelard and Heloise, Lost Faith oil on canvas signed lower right 71 5/8 x 52 inches frame dimensions: 82 x 62 1/2 x 3 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Mason - Second QuiverLot 52 Emily Mason American, (b 1932) Second Quiver (1980) oil on paper signed lower right 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EMBROIDERED TANGERINE SILK ROBE & SKIRTrobe: 27 inches wide shoulder-to-shoulder, 54 inches long overall; the skirt: 37 x 52 inches overall (open); Provenance: : Christie's, 1 December 1994, Sale 8066, Lot 300 (tag attached to skirt); TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Therien Studios Walnut Volute Dining TableA Therien Studios Walnut Volute Dining Table Second Half 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 102 x depth 52 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and EdytheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Silk Rectangular Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 織錦壽$400
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVirgil Finlay Orig Pulp Fiction Sci Fi Modernist Sketchbook Drawings Plus 4 Books Incl Lail$250
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 20+ Assorted Camera Filters, Lens, Equipment$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Hardcover Books Collecting Bygones & More$10(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77$375