Sold2022Großer Kris - Indonesien, gewellte Klinge/ dapur sangkelat, figürlich geschnitzter GriffGroßer Kris - Indonesien, gewellte Klinge/ dapur sangkelat, figürlich geschnitzter Griff aus Bein, Mendak verziert, Warangka vom Typ "ladrang" beschnitzt mit Tiermotiven, mit farbiger LackbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer Kris - Indonesien, Zentraljava, gerade Klinge/ dapur bener aus Stahl mit "tiban pamor"Großer Kris - Indonesien, Zentraljava, gerade Klinge/ dapur bener aus Stahl mit "tiban pamor" und "kulit semangka"-Zeichnung, Holzgriff vom Typ „yudo winatan solo“, Selut aus Metall mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger85 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger82 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 15 konkave Bögen. Rundherum geschlossene SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger84 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 9 konkave Bögen. Rundherum geschlossene,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris"100 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger86 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gerade Klinge (Dapur Bener). Rundherum geschlossene Scheide (Boenlon). HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger83 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 63,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gerade Klinge (Dapur Bener). Rundherum geschlossene, einseitig beschlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kris Kuksi (American, B.1973) "The Palace of Hedonism"Kris Kuksi (American, B.1973) "The Palace of Hedonism," 2006, phenomenal mixed media assemblage, signed. Published in "Kris Kuksi: Divination and Delusion," beinArt Publishing (2010), illustrated p.12See Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Kris w/ Rubies & Silver Hilt, ex Sotheby'sSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fabulous example of a kris (also keris), a type of personal ceremonial sword used throughout Indonesia. The high-grade (93%) silver hiltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener kleiner Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gering konischer Korpus mit profiliertem Lippenrand über aufgewölbtem Standring. Flächendeckend fein getriebener und reliefplastischer DekorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th centuryA HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th century Modeled as a standing deity with a terrifying appearance, his right arm bent at the elbow and in the hand a vase with the amrita, the elixiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2020KRIS MARTIN, Golden spikeKRIS MARTIN (1972) Golden spike 2005 18c solid gold nail 5 x 0,6 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Atelier of the artist Private collection, Milan WSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFERKLEINER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFER Frankreich, Paris, Ende 20. Jh. Holz, Monogramm Canvas, Besatz aus Rindsleder, Metallbeschläge. 52 x 52 x 44 cm. Innen Papieretikett 'Ave Marceau 78 bis Paris, Nice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Leherb: "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute"Helmut Leherb "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute" 1974 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 37.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Leherb 74 Dorotheum Vienna, 30 May 2001,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare antique Indonesian kris with silver sheath wood,Rare antique Indonesian kris with silver sheath wood, damask blade. Nice quality. Silver damaged. Size: L 47 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020KRIS MARTIN, Endpoint of 'A Farewell to Arms'KRIS MARTIN (1972) Endpoint of 'A Farewell to Arms' 2005 Pencil on paper 41,5 x 29,5 cm Signed and dated lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by Johann KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Finely worked "kris" handle - Indonesia, Baliwood, brass, base H: 13,5 cm, H: 5,3 inch Provenance: Alfred Klinkmüller, Berlin, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021A MALAYSIAN SILVER-MOUNTED KRIS DAGGER WITH GOLDFantastic late 19th-century traditional Malaysian kris dagger. The handle and scabbard are adorned with exquisite silver filigree floral patterns with golden leaves overlay and inlays of natural stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kris Cox Vertical Curtain/Cherry, 2006Kris Cox (American, b. 1951) Vertical Curtain/Cherry, 2006 Mixed media on wood panel 116 x 47.25 x 2 (in) Signed and dated Kris Cox 2006, verso Titled, verso. Winston Wachter Fine Art tag, verso. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Barocktisch : Franken, um 1740/50Small baroque table : Franconia, around 1740/50 On spherical feet four spirally shaped legs connected by a curved crosspiece, fluted frame with drawer, rectangular, overhanging, profiled top with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Teller China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.Kleiner Teller China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Figürliche Szene in Famille rose. Rückseite mit Lotosblumenrankendekor. D 15 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftZevantiquesExtremely Fine 19th C. Philippine Moro Datu's Kris Sword Very FINE Carved Pommel , Damascus Blade.$750(3 bids)