Sold2022Lot of 5 Arthur Osborne Ivorex Wall PlaquesLot Of 5 Arthur Osborne's Ivorex Plaster Plaques Most Circulated 1910-1940. Produced In England. Scene Includes Towerbridge London, Cathedral Tower Panama, Home Devotions, First Sunday School 1780 GloSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Osborne For J. & J.G. Low - Plastic Sketch TileDescription: This lot includes a framed Plastic Sketch of a sitting sheep on a hillside, with a glossy amber / green glaze. Made in Chelsea, Massachusetts, ca. 1890's by artist ARTHUR OSBORNE. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pietra Dura Plaque* A Pietra Dura Plaque 19th century Height of plaque 3 3/4 x width 5 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac, Florida framed: 9 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022King Arthur Original Prop Shield Display. 2004. Original re...King Arthur Original Prop Shield Display. 2004. Original resin shield prop as used in the 2004 motion picture King Arthur displayed in shadow box with plaque and photographs from the film. Framed 42 xSee Sold Price
2022GORGEOUSLY FRAMED PLAQUE WITH CHILDREN PLAYING精美西洋畫框鑲å©ç«¥å¬‰æˆ²ç“·æ¿è¥¿æ´‹ç•« In a magnificent giltwood frame. Beautifully painted with cherubim with fruits. Stamped mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Mettlach Framed Plaque Man w SwordMettlach 29” by 22” Framed Plaque. Seated man holds sword. Plaque is mint. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FRAMED PLAQUE OF THE EIGHT IMMORTALSProvenance: from the collection of Lisa See, author of "On Golden Mountain"; 15 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton Pate Sur Pate Oval Framed Plaque, L. SolonMinton Pate-Sur-Pate oval plaque by the artist Louis Solon, having a blue ground and white slip decoration of a cherub holding a hammer and breaking his leg chains on an anvil. Signed lower left L SOLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Framed PlaqueChinese Famille Rose horizontal porcelain plaque, depicting a group of three warriors in colorful garb standing outside a building; one of the warriors appears to talk with a figure in civilian clothiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Montelatici Pietra Dura Framed Plaque(Italian, 1864-1930), depicting a scene of two 18th century gentleman seated at a table in an interior scene, not apparently signed, having later parcel ebonized birdseye frame, sight 8-1/2 x 11-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century Chinese cinnabar framed plaqueEarly 20th century cinnabar framed plaque with antique carved jade and other stone elements. 39 x 27.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Creazioni Artistiche 925/Sterling Silver Paesaggio Italian Framed PlaqueCreazioni Artistiche 925/Sterling Silver Paesaggio Italian Framed Plaque Stamped 925 in corner, frame measures 16.5" x 15.5" in size, multi-colored sterling silver plaque ft. country scene with mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creazioni Artistiche 925/Sterling Silver Paesaggio Italian Framed PlaqueCreazioni Artistiche 925/Sterling Silver Paesaggio Italian Framed Plaque Stamped 925 in corner, frame measures 24" x 20.5" in size, multi-colored sterling silver plaque ft. country scene with watermilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PLAQUES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PLAQUES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted scenes with multiple columns of characters, comprising one square form example featuring a figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL BERLIN KPM HAND PAINTED PLAQUE, FRAMEDA MONUMENTAL GERMAN BERLIN (K.P.M.) RECTANGULAR PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED FRAMED PLAQUE. plaque size: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ARTHUR LISMERArthur Lismer, English, Canadian, 1885 to 1969, oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape with a tree, 1942. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Arthur Lismer was an English Canadian painter, memSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Garfield Dove, Attributed: Abstract LandscapeArthur Garfield Dove (American, 1880-1946) Attributed: Abstract Landscape. Oil on canvas, framed. Arthur Dove is credited as being the first innovative abstract painter in America. Many of his abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Fuzhou Lacquer Framed Swallow PlaqueChinese 19 Century Fuzhou Lacquer Framed Plaque with an inlaid design of Swallows in flight carved from shells with additional inlay, a wood carved branch with shell inlaid white prunus flowers and shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lalique molded glass figural plaquesThree Lalique molded glass figural plaques, each engraved 'Lalique France', framed, plaque 17.75"h x 5.75"w; framed 21.25"h x 9.25"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborugh, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Kaulbach Art Pottery KPM Painted Porcelain LadyAfter Friedrich August von Kaulbach Continental Art Pottery KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Lady Portrait with Fruit Antique Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noe Canjura "Somnolence" Oil PaintingNoe Canjura (Salvadoran, 1922-1970) "Somnolence" Oil Painting. Painting depicts flowers and a figure. Signed "Canjura" on bottom right corner of painting. Framed. Plaque on frame reads "Somnolence NoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM porcelain plaque19th century; impressed "scepter/KPM/H/F" mark, depicting mother and child within a landscape; framed, plaque - 10 in. H., 7 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Painting on Por. Sgd. MaxClassical Woman and Lion. Gallery Framed. Plaque Size 6"H x 8"W Overall 13"H x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daphne after Wagner Laurel Wreath Handpainted PorcelainDaphne after Wagner Laurel Head Wreath Art Nouveau Plaque Antique Continental Hand Painted hp Porcelain Art Pottery Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida businSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Vintage Art Pottery Vellum Scenic Landscape Framed Plaque Epply$1,600
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Arthur Cady Country Bouquet Print$65
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges Enamel on Copper Plaques Painted Biblical Scene Triptych Framed 19th cen$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERMAN KPM STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, BANISHMENT OF HAGAR & ISHMAEL$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print "Heron" after Bob Osborne. Signed "Bob Osborne".20.5 x20.5" with frame. (8"x8" without)$10