Sold2023Pair of English Ceramic Liquor Casksmounted as table lamps, with cream linen shades Casks: 14 x 10 in., Overall including shades: 30 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Family Trees English Royalty Lithographs Wm. DowneyFamily Trees English Royalty Lithographs Wm. Downey Queen Victoria and Albert: Nice pair of English Royal Family Tree Lithographs by Wm. D. Downey. Matted and framed and measure 13 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold20173 English Staffordshire; to include: pair of 1 quart3 English Staffordshire; to include: pair of 1 quart mugs with royal coat of arms; together with plate commemorating the diamond jubilee of Queen Victoria, June 20th 1897, 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six English and continental ceramic animalsincluding; Beswick bisque cow, Lladro porcelain polar bear, Aynsley bisque Rough Collie, Royal Dux china deer and two Belleek pigs, 2 to 5 1/2 in. H., and a pair of Herend porcelain "Queen Victoria" pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English Royal Crown Derby porcelain vasesCobalt blue ground with all over gilt decoration, and two hand painted panels on opposing sides, one side is a fruit still life and the other is of flowers. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Marks to base. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of English Royal Albert porcelain trays markedPair of English Royal Albert porcelain trays marked & signed. 16 1/4” H x 11 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of English Royal Worcester VasesPair of English Royal Worcester vases, 14 1/2"h. x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Royal Worcester Porcelain ParakeetsMarked on the base with Royal Worchster, Made in England. 2663. Height: 7 inches. Weight: 1 lb. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of English Royal Albert Up & SaucerPair Of English Royal Albert Up & Saucer. Both are designed with fine enamelling and Chinese motif design with underglaze marks. Saucer: 5 1/2" \ Cup: 2 1/2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of English Royal Staffordshire Dogs Figurine StatuesAntique Pair of English Royal Staffordshire Dogs Figurine Statues. There is no signature on the bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ENGLISH ROYAL CROWN POCKET VASESPair Of English Royal Crown Pocket Vases: Pair of English royal crown pocket vases. Marked on the bottom Made in England, Royal Crown, 114. About 8" X 6"<See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Navy Epaulets, Dress Belt w/ Storage Box & Burl1st-3rd items: Pair of English Royal Navy epaulets, belt, and storage tin, made by Gieve, Matthews and Seagrove, belonging to Lieutenant E.S. Oatley. Epaulets with bullion loops and maker's stamp togeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Handled VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique pair of English Royal Crown Derby porcelain handled vases with cobalt blue ground motif with gilt accents embellishments, and central hand painted river scenes. Marked on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Royal Worcester 'Ivory & Blush' Bud VasesPair of English Royal Worcester 1895 'Ivory & Blush' gilt decorated bud vases with double handles and raised on pedestal bases. Marked on bases '1142 RN 124679'. Measures 8.25"H x 4.25"W x 3.25"D. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Crown Derby TureensPair of English Royal Crown Derby decorated covered tureens and underplates. [7" H (with covers on); Underplate: 7 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of English Royal Crown Derby porcelain Imari plates. This set includes: (1) one English Royal Crown Derby porcelain Old Imari plate in white porcelain painted with characterSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Barware, ceramic liquor casks / decanters, setEnglish Barware, ceramic liquor casks / decanters, set of three:, Special Irish, P.Mint, and Rum, largest: 13 1/2"w x 7"d x 12"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection: Selected ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19thc. English Royal Crown Derby TureensPair of 19th Century English Royal Crown Derby Covered Tureens. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Old Repairs. Dimensions: Each Total H - 7" x Handle to Handle- 7.25". Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ENGLISH ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN BULLDOGSA pair of vintage English Royal Doulton porcelain hand painted bulldog figurines. Both have factory marks and are signed underneath the feet. Circa the 1950s. Mid Century English Porcelain CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Royal Worcester Creamers, Pair, Crown MarkA pair of early English Royal Worcester with crown mark creamers, one in a hand-painted Coraline, and the other with a floral hand painted design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Royal Doulton Sterling Salt CellarsPair Antique English Majolica Pottery Royal Doulton Sterling Silver Border Salt Cellars. Sterling is hallmarked and bottoms are marked. Each measures 2.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PAIR OF CANDLESTICKSENGLISH ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS, of neo-classical, columnar form, the celadon-green squared bobeches and bases connected by the peach blush ground, decorated with swags, pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair ROYAL WORCESTER English Porcelain EggCoddlers A pair of vintage circa 1950s porcelain egg coddler as featuring a bird pattern. Underside signed ROYAL WORCESTER, England. Bases are crafted from porcelain, lids are crafted from silver toneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG202 A Pair of Wedgwood Polychrome and Gilt Victoria Ware Tricolor Vases$100
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF GEORGE III CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER CRESCENT SHAPED DISHES FOR A SUPPER SET, WITH ROYAL$100(1 bid)
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Bronze and Gilt Queen's Ware Vases and Covers, England, late 19th century,$200
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Imari Dessert Plates$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Doulton Ovington Bros. Porcelain Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftAGOPBNine English Royal Doulton Porcelain Cups and Saucers, early 20th century, the blue border with gold$25(1 bid)