Sold2020Sylvia Mangold (American, b. 1938) UntitledSylvia Mangold (American, b. 1938) Untitled from Aquatint, Sugarlift and Golden Changes, 1977 aquatint signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker and AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sylvia Plimack Mangold (American, b. 1938) The Pin OakSylvia Plimack Mangold (American, b. 1938) The Pin Oak at The Pond, 1986 etching, aquatint and drypoint signed, dated and numbered 36/50 in pencil 18 x 22 1/4 inches. Published by Brooke Alexander ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia Plimack Mangold (American, b. 1938) Self-Portrait, State II, 1993Sylvia Plimack Mangold (American, b. 1938) Self-Portrait, State II, 1993 drypoint and aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 5/10 in pencil 10 5/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Janet WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sylvia Plimack Mangold (American, B. 1938) Tree.Sylvia Plimack Mangold (American, B. 1938) Tree. Color drypoint, 1994, pencil signed LR and numbered 66/75 Sheet: 19" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sylvia Mangold Untitled Print (From Couples Portfolio)Mangold, Sylvia Plimack (American, born 1938), Untitled (From Couples Portfolio), 1994, aquatint and etching, of portfolio of 12 prints, edition 47/75, signed lower right, Framed: 21 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004,Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004, ceramic, signed and dated, 15.75" x 15.75" Provenance: Cowan's Auctions Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, June 1, 2012, Lot 167See Sold Price
Sold2018* Mark Peiser, (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 1982* Mark Peiser (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1982 cast glass etched Peiser, 15029, 82 to underside Height 7 x width 4 x depth 3 1/4 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of HarrietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 9/35. With full margins, the sheet measures 28" x 28" 19.5" x 19.5" Frame: 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and inscribed PP7, published by Landfall Press, Chicago. Unframed. Together with another Landfall lithograph, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Fish (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Four Glasses),Janet Fish (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Four Glasses), 1975 lithograph signed, dated and annotated A.P. in pencil 30 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 9/35. With full margins, the sheet measures 28" x 28" 19.5" x 19.5" Frame: 30.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Glick (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Charger),John Glick (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Charger), ceramic, 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Hughes (American, b. 1938) Untitled PastelManuel Hughes (American, b. 1938) UntitledExecuted 1980Pastel on colored paperNo visible signature27 by 21 inchesFramed Inv. 109See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager, Sophisticated Dachshund, oil on canvasIRA YEAGER (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Sophisticated Dachshund), circa 1990, oil on canvas, overall: 72 x 36.25 inches, unframed, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Roller Wilson (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979Donald Roller Wilson (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979 oil on panel signed and dated Donald Roller Wilson / 1979, 3:42 P.M. Tuesday. July 24. oval: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ira Yeager 'Untitled'Ira Yeager (American, b. 1938) 'Untitled' Oil and acrylic on canvas , 60 x 60 (in). Signed Ira Yeager. lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1980 bronze with green patina signed, dated and numbered Oded Halahmy/ 1980 2/9 (on the base) height: 27 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hudson, Painted Steel SculptureROBERT HUDSON (American, b. 1938), Untitled, circa 1985, painted steel sculpture overall: 27 x 30 x 21 inches. Provenance: Herbert and Marion Sandler EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham, Untitled SculptureROBERT GRAHAM (American, b. 1938)Untitled, 2005Cast bronze, wood, stainless steel. Cast by The Pour House Foundry, USA.Initialed and numbered on the metal fastener.Number 74 from the edition of 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240