Sold2020Antique Marble & Composite PedestalMarble pedestal featuring a composite floral twisted stem completed with a round marble top and base. CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:18 W:11 CONDITION: Minor chips. Fair condition. See lot descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Inlaid Pedestal. Composite Marble and Inlaid MarbLarge Inlaid Pedestal. Composite Marble and Inlaid Marble. Marble corners.-- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Gilded Wood & Composite PedestalsDESCRIPTION: Pair of pedestals comprising of a black marble top, surrouned by ebonized wood, resting atop gilded wooden scrolled columns with composite stems, made to look as red marble, followed by fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marble Pedestal & A Metal Sculpture.From a Brooklyn NY estate. -Dimensions: Sculpture 31.5" h & with base 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marble Pedestal.Nice size with large oval top. From a Hawthorne NY estate. Dimensions: 39" x 31" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marble PedestalAntique Marble Pedestal, white marble, cut corner, 10 3/4" square top on turned urn form column with key and bead carvings, upon a stepped round plinth on an octagon base, 19th 20th C, 25 1/4"h. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 33.5" dia. 12". GoodCirca 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 33.5" dia. 12". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marble Pedestal.From an East 77th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 38.75" h. Top: 12" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 42" dia. 12". Good originalCirca 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 42" dia. 12". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique marble pedestal in good condition , 39 in. T.Antique marble pedestal in good condition, turned, 39 in. T, 10 in. Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Marble Pedestal And Bust.The bust in as / is condition with old repairs and scratches and losses. From a Great Neck long Island NY estate. Dimensions: Pedestal: 33" h and Bust 23" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Antique Marble PedestalNice antique pedestal in nice condition. 11" wide, 44" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marble Pedestal Together With A PatinatedMetal Figure. From a Westchester NY estate. Dimensions: Figure 27.5" h; Pedestal 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MARBLE PEDESTAL WITH METAL ACCENTSMARBLE & BRASS PEDESTAL. GOOD 12 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D x 42 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Marble Pedestal.Nice quality, large and sturdy. From a Fort Lee, New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 14.5" x 14.5" x 45" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marble PedestalComes apart in sections. Some very minor chips and discoloration. Ht: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marble PedestalAntique Marble Pedestal. Measures: 39-1/2" H, top measures: 13-1/2" W, 14" D. Condition: Good condition, minor chips. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marble Pedestal.This is a white and gray marble pedestal with a barley twist or spiral design. The top of the pedestal lifts off. There are some scratches on the top, and a yellow stain and goopy area near the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Marble Pedestal.This is a white and gray marble pedestal with a barley twist or spiral design. The top of the pedestal lifts off. There are some scratches on the top, and a yellow stain near the base. It measures 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marble PedestalAntique Marble Pedestal. Measures: 41" H, top measures: 12-1/2" W, 12-1/2" D. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Marble PedestalAntique Marble Pedestal. 40 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Marble Pedestal w Carved AnthemionsAntique marble pedestal featuring a carved ionic capital, an anthemion pattern decorates the capital and base. 18" H x 11 3/4" W. Light wear due to age. Bears a chip on base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Marble Pedestal. Repair to Base, Some DiscoloraAntique Marble Pedestal. Repair to Base, Some Discoloration or else Good Condition. Measures 45" H by 12" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A List of Outside VendoSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and aÂŁ70
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBouzy, 7 Rue Oberkamph, Paris Antique Mantle Clock Vincenti & Cie Medaille D’Argent 1855$100
3 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800