Sold2021Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign - PremièreVintage enamelled cast iron street sign (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign, Rue de Charmey Dimension (PO): 10" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign - PremièreVintage enamelled cast iron street sign (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Vintage enamelled cast iron street sign, 93- Noisy-Le- Sec, Allée Jean Bart Dimension (PO): 10" x 17 3/4" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron "No Parking Here" Lollipop SignNice cast iron " No Parking Here" sign with cast iron FP Smith Wire & Iron Works cast iron base. Displays well with repaint. Measures approximately 51" tall by 11 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron 21" Firestone Tires Lollipop Sign BaseVintage embossed cast iron 21" Firestone Tires Lollipo sign base. Nice condition with some surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays well.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pennzoil Oil Co. Lollipop Embossed Sign Base with FanPennzoil Oil Co. Lollipop Embossed Cast Iron Sign Base with Vintage Fan. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 72 x 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE VINTAGE 'FUNERAL - RESERVED' STREET SIGNThe double-sided cast aluminum plaque on iron stand reads 'FUNERAL RESERVED PITOCCHELLI BROS.' Measures 42 x 21 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Momma & Baby Bear Bank.Height 5.75 inches, painted cast iron. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING425. CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Street Sign LotArcade Cast Iron Street Sign Lot, Burma Shave 3,4,5 inches inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021College / Halifax Porcelain and Cast Iron Street SignCollege Ave. / Halifax St. Porcelain and Cast Iron Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 21 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020c1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Signc1920's Roosevelt & McKinley Cast Iron Street Sign 14 lbs, 21 high x 24 square Shipping in continental US $50.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions befSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine cast iron street signsNine cast iron street signs, most Arcade, to include a Go May 1925, Mack gas pump, two Warner Bros. screen classic lamp posts, a Lionel lamp post etc., together with a cast iron mail box, pitcher pumpSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Cast iron street signs & wheelbarrow(8) Arcade cast iron street signs & (1) cast iron wheelbarrow -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Street Sign, Cast IronAn antique English cast iron street sign "George Street" Size: 7.5"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARLEY DAVIDSON TRANSPORTATION1049. HARLEY DAVIDSON TRANSPORTATION | Circa 1920. Lot includes a Hubley Harley Davidson in red along with a series of cast iron street signs and a gas pump made by Arcade Mfg.. | 3.5" - 7" h. | (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON POLE-MOUNTED STREET SIGN.Sign reads "Slow Please Slow" in various sizes of capital letters. Faded silver field paint with faded and worn red paint on letters. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: 16" x 12 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Cast Iron Lollipop Curb Sign BaseTexaco cast iron lollipop curb sign base. Appears to be dated 1936, but the true age is unkown. Sold as is. Displays well with a great look. It has paint loss and wear from use. Has a few repairs. ItSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck W Pumper Wagon$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck Wagon J$70
12 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red$1,700(3 bids)