Sold2022Chinese porcelain mounted 8 fold table screenWonderful Chinese eight panel screen. Each fold consisting of a central panel mounted with a porcelain brightly painted with various scenes of Daoist Immortals between two smaller panels mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Table Screen Inlaid PorcelainCollectible wood carved table screen inlaid with a porcelain panel painted with a scholar and a boy in landscape, with inscription. Approx. 26-18.1-8.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE SCREENPainted with two immortals looking up at a boy riding a crane. Framed with finely carved wooden frame and base stand, with peach and vine fretwork. Porcelain panel size: 29.5 x 21cm (11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain-Inset Table Screencomprising eight panels, each porcelain plaque painted with a scene Each panel: 22 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. (56.5 x 15.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Mary Pickford Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 8-PANEL TABLE SCREEN WITH STRAW WORK ANDCHINESE 8-PANEL TABLE SCREEN WITH STRAW WORK AND WATERCOLOR. HEIGHT 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese 8-panel lacquer table screenAntique Chinese 8-panel lacquer table screen, Qing Dynasty (c. 18th c.), carved polychrome and black coromandel lacquer, brass hinges, both sides decorated with figures around pagodas in forested landSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese two panel porcelain table screen, 19th c.each panel: 26in(H) x 5.6in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 4 Panel Porcelain & Wood Table ScreenChinese 4 panel hand painted porcelain screen mounted in carved open work wood frame. Large panels measure 14.75"H x 4.75"W; smaller 3.5"H x 4.75"W. Total length 26.5"L x total height 29.75"H. Each paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 8 Panel Enamel Decorated Table ScreenChinese Famille Rose and Blue and White enamel decorated 8 panel table screen. From an Easton, PA estate. - Dimensions: each panel 31" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain panel table screen.Chinese porcelain panel table screen. Ht 70 cm. Width 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Panel Chinese Blue White Porcelain Table Screen4 Panel Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Table Screen with 4 plaques of Flowers in Vases with antiques framed in hard wood with burl surrounds to both sides with ends extending to form feet, the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Porcelain 5 Panel Table ScreenChinese porcelain and hardwood screen, five panels inset with a total of eleven enameled porcelain plaques comprising five painted landscape scenes above five detailed scenes of birds, ducks and floweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 8 panel screen with painted porcelain plaquesChinese 8 panel screen inset with painted porcelain plaques depicting immortals and flowers accompanied by poems and plaques of calligraphy. Some plaques retain red wax seals. Appx 32 1/4"t x 6 3/8"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Table Screen Porcelain PanelsAntique Chinese four panel table screen with polychrome enamel painted porcelain panels. Each panel measures 31 inches tall b y 6.5 inches wide total with 27 inches. Panels detaches from each other yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table ScreenAntique Chinese Porcelain 4-Panel Table Screen. With figural panels of polychrome enamel with calligraphy inscriptions between decorative blue and white floral panels. Size: 22'' x 14'' x 7'' (56 x 36See Sold Price
2021Chinese Wood and Porcelain 8-Panel Screen, 19th CenturyA Chinese eight-panel wood and porcelain standing screen dating from the 19th century. Each panel has six porcelain plaques in blue and white and famille rose glazes. Each panel has a plaque depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republican Period 4 Part Porcelain Table ScreenFor your consideration is a fantastic Chinese famille rose porcelain 4-panel folding table screen. Though the wooden portion of this screen is in disrepair, the fabulous porcelain plaques have been prSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 8 PANEL PORCELIAN SCREENCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 8 PANEL PORCELIAN SCREEN: Qing dynasty enameled porcelain eight panel screen. Having battle scenes, figural garden scenes, & figural interior scenes. All in wooden frame. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLE SCREEN. HEIGHT 8";CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLE SCREEN. HEIGHT 8"; WIDTH 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Table Screen with Four Porcelain PanelsA Chinese Table Screen with Four Porcelain Panels. The paintings on the porcelain plaques depict Taoist immortals engaged in different activities. Each panel is 32 inches high and 6.5 inches wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Hardwood and Porcelain Table ScreenA large Chinese table screen with circular porcelain panel with figural landscape decoration inset in a reticulated hardwood screen. Panel: 15-1/4 in diameter. Screen H: 36 in. W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Table Screen Paintings on Porcelain19 Century Chinese table screen with four porcelains panels and frame. H: 17cm, W: 5.5cm, 357gramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78130: A Chinese Marble Inset Table Screen Marks: incis$1,000(1 bid)