Sold2020HT-155 Low-104 1836 R & W Robinson American Institute NHT-155 Low-104 1836 R & W Robinson American Institute New York Hard Times Token as Pictured. $5 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Full Size English BarFull size English Pub bar. Intricate design. Breaks down into multiple sections for transport. Approx. 8' W., 68" D., 104" Ht.. Etched glass back window, stained glass dome in ceiling, stained glass sSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Corn Field in Putney,” 20TH CENTURYWOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Corn Field in Putney,” 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "W Kahn," a label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURYJAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robinson / TA ©;" 24" x 36", framed 32 3/4" x 44 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Stylized Animal SculptureBronze Stylized Animal Sculpture Unsigned. Attributed to Jack Boyd (American, 20th century). Max Ht 22. W 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Paley (American, b. 1944) "Interlace"Albert Paley (American, b. 1944) "Interlace" Patinaed bronze sculpture, wood. Impressed 'Albert Paley' and dated 2009. Max Ht. 23 W 30 D 8 in. Including stand. Provenance: Nan Miller Gallery, RochesteSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970,THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970, silkscreen poster, initialed in gold by Thompson, "HST," and signed L/R by Benton, "Thomas W Benton;" 26" x 20"See Sold Price
2019William Robinson Leigh (American, 1866-1955) CowboyOil on canvas board. Signed 'W.R. Leigh' (lower left). 20" x 16". From a Southern CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moulthrop (American, 20th century) Tulip Wood DonutEd Moulthrop (American, 20th century) Tulip Wood Donut Bowl. c. 1988. Ht. 5" W 7 1/2". Heller Gallery, New York, NY, 1988. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Wide AngleVladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Wide Angle Sofa, model 506, Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA upholstery, wood, brass manufacturer's label to underside H 26 x W 104 x D 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES W. BARTLETT "Lei Day" Colored Etching.CHARLES W. BARTLETT (American/ Hawaiian 1860-1940) "Lei Day" Colored etching. Sight: 8 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 7/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Signed l/l and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Seaform SetBlown glass. Signed 'Chihuly' and dated '1988'. Max Ht. 7" Max W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) GrassPair of George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Grass Seat Chairs New Hope, Pennsylvania. Walnut and woven seagrass. One chair is numbered in pencil 'R882' (to bottom of seat). Ht. 27 1/2 W 23 1/2 D 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Zabari Sterling Silver 'Hanukkah Lamp' MenorahMoshe Zabari, Israeli / American (Born 1935). Sterling silver Hanukkah Lamp Or Menorah. Photographed on his website and described as Hanukkah Lamp, 1967. Ht. 6 3/4", W. 11 3/4". Total weight of 10.6 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Cushion ChairGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Cushion Chair New Hope, Pennsylvania. Black walnut, hickory and upholstery. Numbered in red ink '41' and inscribed 'IIII' (to underneath). Ht. 33 3/4 W 33 3/4 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006 Blown glass, from Chihuly's Seaforms series, with original box and display case. Inscribed Chihuly PP06. Max Ht. 10 1/2 x W 5 1/2 in. DaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) T$5,000
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$75(2 bids)
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Purple Grackle or Common Crow Blackbird, John James Audubon$2,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Sheraton Mahogany Upholstered Sofa.$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Gilt Mirror.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Late Federal Cherry Chest of Drawers.$50
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th century$400(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc KENT COFFEY "Perspecta" Series Bedroom Set. American Modern Walnut with Rosewood Arched Bowed De$475(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.$25
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc KENT COFFEY Walnut Bedroom Set. "Predicta" Series. American Modern. Night Stand, Low Chest with$375(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Empire Period Placard Wall Mirror.$50