Sold2022Possoz. Jeunes Filles la Fentre. 1930. Etching.Possoz, Mily (Portuguese 1888 - 1968). Jeunes Filles la Fentre. 1930. Color etching on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. 26/75. Publisher blind stamp in l.l.: Marcel Guiot. Sheet: 12 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Lambert-Rucki (French 1888 - 1967) SignedBronze Statuette Of St John . Signed on the base and with nice original patina . From a Wyoming estate . - Dimensions: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019MILY POSSOZ (PORTUGUESE 1888-1968)Etching. Titled "Les Yeux Noirs." Pencil signed lower left. Numbered 11/65 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 16", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 11.25" Condition: Paper slightly toned. Frame with damSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronzeJean Lambert-Rucki (after), bronze, After Jean Lambert-Rucki (French, 1888-1967), "Retour de Carnaval", black and silvered patinated bronze, signed, numbered 3/8 and with artist's monogram, stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017*POSSOZ, MILY(20th C. French/American) French figural street scene, framed pencil drawing on tan paper, signed lower left, approximate image size by sight 9 1/2" x 8", frame 19 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017*POSSOZ, MILY(20th C. French/American) Portrait of young woman, framed colored aquatint etching, signed lower left, approximate plate size 16 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 30" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 ) Louis Icart (French, 1888) Signed LithographsDESCRIPTION: (2 ) A Pair of Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) signed lithographs, signed, numbered and with embossed stamped art paper. This set includes: (1 Pc) one Louis Icart signed lithograph depictSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart. "Ladies in a Carriage," oil on board(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, 6 1/2 x 9 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Azema, Monumental O/C of Dance Scene(French,1888-1970), signed and dated "1912." Frame size: 66" high, 53 1/2" wide. Alligatoring, restoration. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart. "Reverie," etching and aquatint(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, windmill stamp ll, 12 1/2 x 17 in., framed, David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) BRONZEATTRIBUTED TO ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) SIGNED BRONZE ON LAMP BASE, 15x16" BRONZE W/ BASE ONLY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart. "Fumee," hand colored etching(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, windmill blind stamp ll, inscribed in pen A.OH3/500 lr, plate size: 15 x 20 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart. "Faust," color etching and aquatint(French, 1888-1950). Signed "Louis Icart" lr, windmill blindstamp ll, plate size: 21 1/4 x 13 1/2 in., full margins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio & Engravings By Robert Pinget & Jean DeyrolleUnbound cloth portfolio titled Cette Chose by Robert Pinget Swiss, 1919-1997, engravings by Jean Deyrolle French, 1911-1967, signed by both, and editioned 10/120, published by Denise René EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (French, 1898 -1967) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand-signed "Magritte" at bottom right, and numbered "22/250". Image depicts a dapper gentleman with a green apple floating in mid-air before his face.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (French, 1898 -1967) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Magritte" at bottom right, and numbered "22/250". Image depicts a dapper gentleman with a green apple floating in mid-air before his face.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967) Signed French Impressionist Paris School Framed Watercolor PaintingAntique French impressionist watercolor by Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967) Signed French Impressionist Flower Still Life PaintingOriginal watercolor and pencil on paper by Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967). Image size 5 x 8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967) Signed French Impressionist Flower Still Life PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 4.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculptureJean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculpture of Madonna & Child - 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521940's French Impressionist Oil Painting Vintage Still Life of Roses Glass Vase 1940's$420
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesNicolas Maes A Woman scraping Parsnips, with a Child standing by her. 1874 etching$130
4 days LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$240
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
49 mins LeftMynt Auctions1928 Louis Icart "Mockery" French Etching Aquatint Hand Coloring on Wove Paper$2,800