Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSTEAM TRUCK - STEAM LORRY WITH WOOD CASES OF BISCUITS - CIRCA 1929 - SCHEER LOT 15 4 3/4" X 8" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCARR AND CO. BISCUITS CARLISLE - ADVERTISING TIN SIGN - CIRCA 1890 15 1/2" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TIN"TAMBOURINE" PIED PIPER WITH DRUM - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1930 5 1/2" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1892 - CHRISTMAS TIN - FATHER CHRISTMAS ON SIDE SERVING LARGE PLUM PUDDING - TIN LITHO 6 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSNOW QUEEN" BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1890 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 4 3/4" X 3See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINLIDDEN BISCUIT TIN WITH GIRL AND PUPPY AT TOP - STRING HANDLE 2 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINCHUMS" - TWO PUPPIES TIED WITH RED RIBBON - CIRCA 1900 2" X 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINS(3) LIFT LID TINS - INCLUDING SAMPLE TIN 4" X 3" (LARGEST)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARR & CO BISCUIT TINS(2) TINS - "JUVENILE #1" LITTLE GIRL DRESSING HER DOG CIRCA 1895 AND "JUVENILE SCENE WITH CATS" CIRCA 1895 4 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. OF CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSTINS DEPICT BISCUIT FACTORIES 6" X 2 3/4" (LARGEST)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pharmacy Display Tin & Carr Biscuit TinClarnico Mitcham Mints store display tin with glass window and Carr & Co. Biscuit tin. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 6 biscuit tins.A group of 6 tins. ++ Sharp’s Super Kreem toffee tin++ CWS Biscuit Free Sample Box ++ Carr & Co. biscuit tin++ Huntley & Palmers vase biscuit tin ++ W&R Jacob biscuit tin ++ Huntley & Palmers flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carr & Co. Scout Biscuit TinCarr & Co. Scout Biscuit Tin. Carlisle England, great scouting graphics. c.1924See Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. " CHRISTMAS" BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1905 - "HANDBAG" DESIGN - GIRL HANGING STOCKING AND GIRL WITH DOG - TIN LITHOGRAPH 5 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF CARR AND CO. BISCUIT TINSJUVENILE" AND "IVANHOE" - CIRCA 1895 4 3/4" X 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCARR & CO. CALENDAR BISCUIT TIN, 1900 AND BISCUITS S.A. JESPERS WITH (2) WOMEN IN BONNETS - 5" AND 12 3/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befoSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. "FATHER CHRISTMAS" BISCUIT TINCONICAL SANTA WITH TOY - CIRCA 1900 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSJUVENILE NO. 1 MARINE WITH BOY SAILOR CA. 1896 AND "A MERRY CHRISTMAS BOB" CHRISTMAS CAROL CA. 1890 4 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWATERFALLS WITH FISHERMAN ON TOP CA. 1890 AND "SETTLERS" WITH AMERICAN INDIANS, TRAPPERS AND MORE CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARR & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINVICTORIA'S GLORIOUS REIGN WITH TRANSPORTATION SCENES CA. 1897. 3 1/4" X 10" X 4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCVINTAGE W. GERMAN REPOUSSE CHERUB BISCUIT TIN 12"$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Capitol Cake Co "Shirley Jean Fruit Cake" Tin$10
4 days LeftRentzel's Auction Service, Inc.Wallace Pencil Co. Spirit of St. Louis pencil tin$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTin "True Fruit" J. Hungerford Smith Co Rochester NY Advert 25 1/2" X 38"$100