Sold2021Luis Seoane Watercolor on Paper 14.8" x 10.5"Unframed, Shipping in USA $ 30 . Luis Seoane was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth in GaliciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Seoane Gouache on Paper , Unframed 14" x 10.5"Shipping in USA $ 60 Luis Seoane was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth in Galicia. He was eduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer Watercolor on Paper 10.5" x 15" No COAShipping in USA $ 90. Anton Otto Fischer was an illustrator for the Saturday Evening PostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Seoane Gouache on Paper 12" x 13" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40 Luis Seoane was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth in Galicia. He was eduSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSHALL WOODSIDE JOYCE (Massachusetts, 1912-1998), "Shipmates"., Watercolor on paper, 10.5" x 19"MARSHALL WOODSIDE JOYCEMassachusetts, 1912-1998"Shipmates". Signed lower left "Marshall W. Joyce". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 10.5" x 19" sight. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Grau 55 Watercolor on Paper (Attributed) Art: 11.6" x 10.5"Frame: 19" x 18" No COS. Shipping in USA $ 90. Enrique Grau was a Colombian artist best known for his depictions of Amerindian and Afro-Colombian figures. He was a member of the triumvirate of key ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.5" x 14.5"No COA - Provenance Estate Alvarez-Izquierdo. Shipping in USA $ 90. Robert Delaunay was a French artist who, with his wife Sonia Delaunay and others, cofounded the Orphism art movement, noted for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Janis Yard (1855-1909), Grazing cows near a grove, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 10.5" H xSydney Janis Yard(1855-1909)Grazing cows near a groveWatercolor on paperSigned lower right: Sydney J. YardSight: 10.5" H x 13.75" W Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Amy CongerSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR ON PAPER "A WATERMELLON CUT-OUT" IMAGE 10.5" X 15"WATERCOLOR ON PAPER "A WATERMELLON CUT-OUT" IMAGE 10.5" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold20241840 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF FISHING, 19" X 18.5" FRAMED AND 11.5" X 10.5" SIGHT1840 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF FISHING, 19" X 18.5" FRAMED AND 11.5" X 10.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Gaya 68 Watercolor on Paper 14 x 18" UnframedShipping in USA $ 20 Ramon Gaya was born in Murcia. Ramon's father had some painter friends, Pedro Flores and Luis Garay, Christopher Hall and Darsie Japp, who helped instruct Gaya in art in his earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lourdes Sanchez Cuban/American, 20th Century Untitled (Peony Season), 2018Lourdes Sanchez Cuban/American, 20th Century Untitled (Peony Season), 2018 Watercolor on paper 39 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches (100.3 x 148.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American,Christian August Jorgensen Norwegian/American, 1860-1935 Mission San Luis Rey Signed Chris Jorgensen. (lr) Watercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (34.3 x 21 cm) Provenance: The North Point Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Watercolor Of Figures, SignedWatercolor on paper. Luis Maney? 9 1/4 x 5 3/4 in., 16 1/2 x 13 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS ENRIQUE CAMEJO (b. 1971, Cuban) Boats In HarborWatercolor on paper 14.5 x 14.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947 Santa Barbara, CA)''Mission San Luis Rey, California'', signed and inscribed lower right: Carl Oscar Borg / San Luis Rey, titled verso, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 20'' H x 14.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas, Boceto Pagina Titular del Libro Crimen

Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas, Double Sided Portrait of Felipe IIARTIST: Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) MEDIUM: Ink, Watercolor on Paper DATE: 1965 DIMENSIONS: 5.75 x 9.375 in. (image); 14.75 x 17.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in ink13-XII-65 Cuevas; upper rSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Mickey Mouse Has Heart - Ink and watercolor drawing on paper$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Guan Tong Shan$190
10 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House and Tree, unsigned, watercolour, 15 x 10.5 cm, framed and£180
15 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION GREENWOOD (New York/Mexico, 1909-1970), "Mexican Harvest"., Lithograph on paper, 10.5" x$70(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOE ROSE (Germany, UK, Australia 1915 - 1999) Flowers. Watercolor on paper. 14” x 11”.$100