Sold2017Treidler, Adolph. 250th Anniversary Celebration NewarkTreidler, Adolph. 250th Anniversary Celebration Newark New Jersey. May - October 1916. Newark $1,000 Prize Poster. Featuring "Robert Treat directing landing of founders of Newark. Color lithograph posSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (1916—1999). Ford / 50 Jahre uber 40 Millio...LEUPIN, Herbert (1916—1999). Ford / 50 Jahre uber 40 Millionen. Switzerland, ca. 1953. Poster by the Swiss designer celebrating the 50th anniversary of Ford Motors. This is one of several posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848)Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848) "Hussars, The Greater Poland Uprising of 1846", 1846 oil on canvas signed, dated and localized "Paris" lower right, remnants of a French shipper's or framer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns Litho Poster 50th Anniversary Whitney MuseumJohns, after Jasper, Exhibition poster for The 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art (Double Flag), 1980, from the edition of 5000 printed by Stony Johns Inc and Gemini GEL, 47 x 31 iSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER POLSKA POLAND DIVINE SERVICE AT LOWICZ PROCESSIONVINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER POLSKA POLAND DIVINE SERVICE AT LOWICZ PROCESSION • Design by the Polish born artist Juliusz Stefan Norblin de la Gourdaine (1892-1952) • Framed • 33 1/2' x 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall SconcesCirca 1900, pair of bronze art nouveau sconces made in France by sculptor Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), each depicting ladies faces with tulip blossom stems and 2 light sockets each, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Townsend O/C Still Life Cat PaintingFrances B. Townsend (Boston 1863-1916) "An Artist's Cat", monogrammed, titled verso. Frame size: 15 3/4" high, 17 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE LUNOIS (1863-1916). EXPOSITION /ALEXANDRE LUNOIS (1863-1916) EXPOSITION / L'ANDALOUSIE AU TEMPS DES MAURES. 1900.100½x37 inches, 255¼x94 cm. Lemercier, Paris.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases, minor overpainting anSee Sold Price
Sold2018COCA COLA 50TH ANNIVERSARY CARDBOARD POSTER1936 COCA COLA 50TH ANNIVERSARY PROMOTIONAL POSTER Dimensions: 30" X 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beach Boys Poster KZAP's Fifth Anniversary Celebration, Three Man Army 1973 Sacramento MemorialBeach Boys Poster KZAP's Fifth Anniversary Celebration, Three Man Army 1973 Sacramento Memorial Auditorium. Roger Shepherd Artwork. Framed. Black paint pealing to frame. Small crease.wrinkle, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923 (exhibition poster), 1953 offset lithograph 37 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie Harvey Crittenden, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones shepherd fairey signed concert posterRolling Stones shepherd fairey signed concert poster numbered 50th anniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Kokoon Club 25th Anniversary Silver Jubilee posterKokoon Club 25th Anniversary Silver Jubilee poster- lithographic poster in colors, 1938, folds as should be. 22 x 17'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
2019Godfather 25th Anniversary Edition Movie Poster- SignedGodfather 25th Anniversary Edition Movie Poster- Signed by Marlon Brando and Cast. Signed by Francis Ford Coppola, Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan & Robert DuvallHigh gloss stock paper in wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barnum & Bailey / By the Hair of their Heads. [Cincinnati &...Barnum & Bailey / By the Hair of their Heads. [Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co., 1916]. Color stone lithograph poster advertising Barnum & Bailey’s Chinese aerialist troupe, depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Roltex fabrics and textiles 1969Artist: Emoke Simonyi. Year: 1969. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, fold marks, light wear, small tears. Original vintage Hungarian Pop Art advertising poster. Poster for the 20th anniversary oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed David Hockney PosterSigned David Hockney poster, Paris Review 25th Anniversary, 1981, 25.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024POLAND - FIRST TO FIGHT POSTERWWII ERA POLISH PROPAGANDA POSTER, UNMOUNTED, STAINING, SMALL TEARS. 20"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2016F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962)F Fabiano (Marie Jules Coup de Frejec (1882-1962) Michelin Enveloppe Velo, original poster printed by Chaix 1916 - 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travel, PostersFour travel posters including the rare "Zakopane Poland Ski Championships of the World"1939; Western Airlines, German Coast and French lines posters (4), Published by the Polish National Railroad. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Poster 1975 for Come on Tigger by E. H.This vintage poster was issued for the 50th Anniversary of the Winnie the Pooh series by A.A. Milne in 1975. It is one of a series of three posters created using the designs of British artist and illuSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN SCHOOL - Pancho Villa Reward Poster - LinotypeArtist: Mexican School. Title: "Pancho Villa Reward Poster [original hand-pulled & printed "wanted" poster]". Medium: Linotype. Date: Composed 1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/16 x 8 5/8See Sold Price
1067 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Alan Jackson 25th Anniversary Poster$100
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCStar Wars Return of the Jedi 10th anniversary advance movie poster$18(3 bids)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "NASA 50th Anniversary" Hand Signed Poster with Letter of Authenticity.$160
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSilver Anniversary Corvette Dealers Display / Poster$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Godfather 1972 Special 25th Anniversary Presentation Mylar original movie poster$450
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesCitizen Kane 50th Anniversary 1991 Re-Release Original Movie Poster$700