Sold2020(lot of 3) Chinese green serpentine bowls 5"h x 7.75"d(lot of 3) Chinese green serpentine bowls 5"h x 7.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) Chinese mottled spinanch green serpentine(lot of 2) Chinese mottled spinanch green serpentine bowls, 2"h x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Crackle Green BowlAntique Chinese crackle green bowl. 3.5"H x 10.5" diameter. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Glazed Stonewear BowlUnderside with remains of red wax seal. Together with glazed stone wear circular jardiniere in tones of magenta and blue. Bowl, 2-1/4"h x 5-1/2"d. jardiniere 3-1/4"h x 9-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Green Glazed Famille Rose BowlsPair of Chinese green-glazed Famille Rose porcelain bowls, enamel on plain flower, blue glass seal and Yongzheng mark on base, 2 3/4" H x 5 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Higgins Signed Glass Bowls and PlatesLot of 3 Higgins Glass pieces Higgins Signed Green Tree Plate, Higgins Signed Large White Swirl Plate 3.5" H x 12" W 15" W x 14" L x 1" H 14.75" W x 0.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Green Jadeite Water PotAntique Carved Chinese Green, White and Russet Jadeite Water Brush bowl, D 9.5 cm(3.7 in.) x H 6 cm(2.2 in.), Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HAYS - FU HAILAN (1931-2016) WASHINGTON, D.C. FU HAILANSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Pair of Jalan Studio pottery green low bowls(lot of 3) Pair of Jalan Studio pottery green low bowls, executed in the Chinese taste, together with a Jalan handled urn, largest: 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 12 Chinese Blue Porcelain PiecesIncludes 5 dessert plates 6"; 2 salad plates 7.5"; 1 small serving dish 7.5"L x 5"W; 1 small oval serving dish 6"W x 9"L; 1 vase 6"W x 6.5"H; 2 bowls 3.5"H x 6.75"W. Condition report: Various chips anSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese jade and hardstone items inc. bowl, armband1st item: Spinach green jade armband (1-1/4"h x 3-1/2"W). 2nd item: Large celadon and russet hardstone bangle, 4" diameter. 3rd item: spinach colored hardstone bowl with carved handles, 1-1/2"H x 5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marblehead Matte Green Closed BowlMarblehead Matte Green Closed Bowl. Impressed mark and paper label. A very nice example of undecorated Marblehead. 4.5"d x 3 3/8"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box andSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. ALL WERE REPAIRED. MEASUREMENTS: 9"D X 3.5" H, 9"D X 4" H, AND 10"D X 4.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. ALL WERE REPAIRED. MEASUREMENTS: 9"D X 3.5" H, 9"D X 4" H, AND 10"D X 4.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 5 Chinese Porcelain BowlsCollection of 5 Chinese Ceramic Bowls Green and white .8.75 larger x 3 5" smaller x 2 STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 2) Two Chinese Celadon Crackle Glazed Wares(Lot of 2) Two Chinese celadon crackle glazed wares, guan style, one "garlic-head" bottle vase and one bowl, bowl size: 7.5"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Pottery Ceramic LotChinese Porcelain Celadon Pottery / Ceramic Including : 1 Footed Dish Celadon Glazed 1.5" x 5"W 2. Footed Celadon Glazed Plate 1.5"H x 6.5"W 3. Footed Celadon Glazed Bowl 1 3/4"H x 6 3/4"W 4. CeladonSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 4) Three Van Briggle sea green shading to blue(Lot of 4) Three Van Briggle sea green shading to blue flambe pottery table articles: including a shell bowl and a leafy bowl, together with a white vase with butterflies, the larger 3.5"h x 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Chinese Items: Bowls and Wall BracketsLot of Chinese Items: Celadon Porcelain Bowls on Stands and Polychrome Enamel Wall Brackets. Bowls measures 1-1/2" H x 6" W, stand measures 3-1/8" H, brackets measures 9-5/8" H. Condition: One bowl haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze BowlDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze bowl with relief decoration along the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Southeast Asia DIMENSIONS: H. 3.75" x W. 5.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Song Qingbai bowl - Stunning Delicate PieceChinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Lotus Bowl Delicate, transparent green porcelain, very thin elegant peony pattern on wooden stand. Absolutely stunning. 8.5"D x 3"H-(21.59cm x 7.62cm)- Private NY CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramic Tile Mounted as Bookends(lot of 2) Chinese glazed ceramic tiles, mounted as bookends, each with a Buddhist figure seated on a lotus pedestal, on a turquoise green ground, overall: 11"h x 8.5"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold20184 CHINESE MING DYNASTY SWATOW BLUE/WHITE BOWLSLOT (4) CHINESE MING DYNASTY SWATOW BLUE/WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 16/17TH C. H. 2 1/2" D. 5 3/4" & 2 1/2" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain and Metal Lot.includes a pair of hexagonal vases (11" h), a brass box with enamel plaques (9.5" w x 3.75" d x 2" h), Pair of enameled metal lidded boxes (4.75" h, some damage to lids), a low bowl (14.25" diameter)See Sold Price