Sold2020SEVILIAN SCHOOL "San Félix de Cantalicio"Inscribed "San Félix" in the lower right corner . Oil on cupperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School, San Diego de AlcalaSpanish Colonial School18th centurySan Diego de Alcalaoil on panelinscribed upper right FRAL. DIEGO. / ALCALA., reverse inscribed Doctor Cespedes and with further indistinct inscription16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School Painting, San Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial School painting, depicting San Antonio de Padua (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 6.5 in. x width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the Puerto Rican school of Jose de Campeche (San Juan, December 23, 1751- San Juan,Oil on copper, measurements: 14.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSCO SCHOOL SISTER ANA MARIA VICENT OIL ON CANVASCUSCO SCHOOL SISTER ANA MARIA VICENT DE SAN JUAN EVANGELISTA OIL ON CANVAS. SOLD AS IS. Height: 100 in. by Width: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022“San Antonio de Padua”South American School 19th century oil on canvas. 16” x24”. No frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Cata (Born 1947) Latin AmericanHector Cata (Born 1947) Mixed Media Oil and Acrylic on canvas, Signed & Dated "Cata '96", measures. Graduated in 1972 from the prestigious art school "Escuela Nacional de Bellas Artes "San Alejandro"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAQUIM MIR TRINXET (Barcelona, 1873 - 1940). "Huerto de Vilanova". Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAQUIM MIR TRINXET (Barcelona, 1873 - 1940). "Huerto de Vilanova". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 38 x 46 cm; 57 x 65 cm (frame). Joaquim Mir studied at the San Jordi School oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / CThis Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Parisian Street Scene By Juan De La Cruz Soler (spanish, B. 1951). Soler Studied In The San Jorge School Of Fine Arts In Barcelona. Soler Is Known For His European SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvasSpanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvas San Francisco 1919 Panama Pacific exposition painting by El Conte de Agular. "Natural Type of Seville". Provenance, original labels from the ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Cusco School Retablo, Virgen de FuencislaLa Virgen de Fuencisla, Cusco School, 18th century, oil on canvas, framed, signed frame: 37"h x 30.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Cuzco, La Madre de la LecheEl Cuzco School, La Madre de la Leche, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 11.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 15.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2023El Cuzco School, N. S. de PinchadoCuzco School, N. S. de Pinchado (thorn in toe), oil on canvasboard sight: 27 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 24 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE / ORIENTALIST SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE Sans titre - Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 30,5x25,5cm - 12x10" English Description: ORIENTALISSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Spanish Colonial School, San Florencio MartirSpanish Colonial School, oil on canvas, depicting San Florencio Martir (Saint Florence Martyr), patron saint of ejambres (beehives), marked San Florencio Mr. on foreground, circa 19th century sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30See Sold Price