Sold2020Continental Silver Server w Figures & ShipsContinental silver server / strainer, possibly German, pierced bowl with relief figural and ship motifs, indecipherable maker's marks including omega symbol and possibly "A21." 13.25" L. Approx: 7.66See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century TankardAntique 19th Century Continental Silver Mounted Miniature Tankard. Relief carved cherub scene. Female figure finial. Wyvern accented handle. Measures 5" H, 2" W (at base). We Will Not Ship This Item OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Continental Silver Plate Basket w/ Lion FigureAntique Continental Silver Plate Basket w/ Lion Figure. Size: 7" h , 12 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Continental Silver Vase w/ CherubsContinental silver vase with silver liner, having repousse scrolling designs, cartouches and attached cherub figures, the vase and liner bearing Portuguese mark. Not monogrammed. [16 5/8 x 11 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Coffee Spoons & Continental Silver Pcs12 Sterling Coffee Spoons & Continental Silver Pcs. Including an .800 silver gondola and oar, a repoussed .800 rectangular tray, and .800 vase, and .830 silver server with ship finial, a .935 shot cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1842 English Sterling Silver Fish ServerPierced and line engraved blade; handle engraved with ship's anchor. W E within double circle maker's mark with Z in square mark to the left. Hallmarks for London with gothic style G for 1842. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century TankardAntique 19th Century Continental Silver Mounted Carved Tankard. Relief carved bucolic scene. Measures 4-3/8" H, 4-1/4" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Outside of the State of Florida. Anyone Having ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023800 Continental Silver Link Belt Ca. 1900, W 1.7" L 34""800" Continental Silver Link Belt Ca. 1900, W 1.7" L 34" | Twelve links have scenes with figures in various pursuits. Impressed "800" and crown. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silver Centerbowl/CandelabrumContinental Silver Centerbowl/Candelabrum , Germany, late 19th/early 20th c., overall chased decoration, classical figures and scrolling candlearms, h. 10 1/4 in., w. 16 in, wt. 57.20 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Silver Large Embossed TrayLarge silver tray with floral embossed border with engraved presentation and three named ships engraved center, by K. Anderson. 58 ozt. [23 1/2" H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019American or Continental sterling silver peacock dish,American or Continental sterling silver peacock dish, 20th Century, depicting a standing bird with a fanned plume forming a shallow server, 9.5"l x 5.5"w, 5.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Continental Silver Table Items19th century including two German Hanau silver goblets, post with male and female figures, 8.6 oz. T., 6-3/4 in. and 7 in.; fish server with mother of pearl handle, blade with pierced fish decoration,See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Continental Silver Repousse Teapot19th Century Continental Dutch silver repousse teapot. Flowers and figures. Woven bamboo handle. Hallmarks on bottom. 4 1/2" W x 5 1/2" H. Total weight is 10.8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co. (1858-1908) Silver ServerMonogrammed sterling server marked W.K. VANDERSLICE & CO as well as Vanderslice mark. Dimensions: 9.25"l Weight: 1 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental silver articulating peacock figureA Continental silver articulating peacock figureEarly 20th centuryThe silver bird figure with articulating wings and detachable head8.75" H x 15.25" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century TankardAntique Late 19th Century Continental Silver Mounted Tankard. Relief carved with Renaissance figures. Repousse silver mounts, agate finial. Hinged lid. Measures 5-1/4" H, 2-3/4" W (at handle). We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER & GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CASEContinental 800 silver and guilloche enamel case, hinged lid with scene of dancing Classical figures, back with engine turned and chased decoration, gilt washed interior, approx 3"l, 2"w, 100.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Cake Server by Tiffany & Co.An antique sterling silver cake server by Tiffany & Co. in the Olympian pattern depicts high relief classical scene with figures, circa 1870. Measures: 10.25" L x 2.75" W, blade .5" handle. ***IN-HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental .916 silver figure of a donkeyContinental .916 silver figure of a donkey, 20th c., possibly Russian, standing figure with leg raised, green jeweled eyes, the bottom of one hoof stamped "916", 4"h x 3.75"w x 1"d, approx. 4.9ozt. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental O/c of Venetian scene w/ shipsContinental School oil on canvas depicting a Venetian scene of figures along the water with two-masted ships in the distance, artist signed 'F. White' at lower right, 23.5"h x 35"w, overall dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist style O/p of docked ships, signedContinental oil on panel in the Impressionist style, depicting docked clipper ships along an embankment with figures and horses, artist illegibly signed at lower right, 9.5"h x 15.5"w, overall dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAKEHIKO SEKI JAPANESE 980 SILVER TREASURE SHIPTAKEHIKO SEKI JAPANESE 980 SILVER TREASURE SHIP, C. 1979, H 4 3/4" W 4 1/4" D 2 1/4":A sterling silver, parcel gilt, and enameled Takarabune with a phoenix as the figure head, raised on a bed of wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Figure of ShakyamuniChinese Silver Figure of Shakyamuni 8-7/8'' H; 4-7/8'' W; 2.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail for $40 .00. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Bronze Inlaying Gold and SilverA Pair of Chinese Bronze Inlaying Gold and Silver Musicians Figure 9-1/4'' H, 3-3/4'' W; 3.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $50.00 via UPS GSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Continental Silver Crystal Table Servers 830 Silver 1850s 6.625in Diameter$10
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Russian silver snuff box and continental silver hinged box$70(1 bid)
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Vintage/Antique Continental Silver Set Of 11 Rare Figural Spns Marked Italy 11oz$250