Sold2018Group of Four Antique Chinese Glazed Ceramic Fo LionsGroup of four antique Chinese glazed ceramic Fo lions; circa 1900; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence Trevor Helfrich; H: 8 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Shelves of Chinese/Japanese Items(lot of approximately 25) Six shelves of Chinese and Japanese decorative items, including two Chinese glazed ceramic male figures, a pair of ducks and a pair of lions; two red lacquered leather boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY CERAMIC FIGURESCHINESE GLAZED POTTERY CERAMIC FIGURES (12), BIRDS (40), & TABLE TOP DISPLAY CASE:Miniature size - most 2" - 3". Figures 3" - 5". Most hand made circa 1900. Many with chips and restorations. For a higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Chinese PorcelainsTwo antique Chinese porcelains including; large Chinese white glazed porcelain charger circa 1900 with heavy pitting and firing flaws together with; oval form Chinese export enameled porcelain dish, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese ceramic vase and cover with French ormolu mountsAn antique white glazed chinese ceramic vase and cover with carved dragon motif and stylized clounds, later mounted with quality Louis XV style French ormolu mounts circa 1900. Approximate measurementSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PAIRS CHINESE MOUNTED WARRIORS CERAMIC 1900Two pairs of Chinese mounted warriors in polychrome ceramic on wood bases circa 1900. Ht: 16" Width: 15" Depth: 5" (larger pair) Ht: 12" Width: 12" Depth: 4" (smaller pair)See Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware teapots, two, Buslem, England, circa 1900, polychrome glazed ceramic, each with a floral design and characteristic roughened surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Nylund & Åke Holm vasesGunnar Nylund (1904-1997) for Rorstrand & Åke Holm (1900-1980) vases, two Sweden, circa 1960 glazed ceramic incised marks to Nylund; underglazed marks to Holm Nylund: 3 3/8"dia x 7 1/8"h; Holm: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Porcelain JarsTwo Chinese porcelain jars: covered blue glazed; together with enameled on blue ground; each with double concentric mark to base, circa 1900; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd HelfrichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sancai Glazed Ceramic Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A set of two differing, Chinese ceramic Sancai glazed foo dogs. Embellished with an overall green, yellow, and purple gloss glaze. Finished with open work, floral motif bases. CIRCA: EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED FOO DOGS etc.Chinese glazed foo dogs; together with two finely detailed ship/river paintings, ceramic ducks etc. Blue foo dog: 8"h small paintings: 3" x 4" ss / 4" x 5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Glazed Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese baluster shaped ceramic vase in a two tone blue glazed color. CIRCA: 18th to 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" D: 4" CONDITION: In great condition Unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Chinese Glazed Ceramic Shiwan Ware Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Shiwan ware statues coated in blue glaze, each depicting a guardian lion holding a ball beneath one paw while seated on a rectangular base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Chinese Han Style Ceramic Hu VasesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese Han dynasty style vases, each of hu form and each decorated with green-hued glazed. two taotie masks. CIRCA: 20th century, possibly older ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 19.25-See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bat Form Polychrome Glaze Pottery TeapotCirca 1900. Features a body of Buddha's hand, corn, and eggplant fruit. Bat form spout. Glazed with wonderful colors. Signed on bottom, partial wax seal to side. Measures 4 3/8" x 8" Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Ceramic Vases Heights 13 1/2, 11, 12 andFive Chinese Ceramic Vases 20TH CENTURY Comprising a pair of pale green-glazed ovoid vases with everted fluted rims, a tan-glazed pottery baluster-form vase, and two ovoid partial glazed pottery vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Ceramic Pieces - Brushwasher and Brushpot1900's, one zhiwa kiln pottery brushpot with monkey, another peacock glazed brushwasher with chilong scene, has a small chip, measures 4.7" in height, the other 5.8" wide Provenace: from an Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) CHINESE GREEN GLAZED CERAMIC WALL POCKETS(lot of 6) Chinese ceramic wall pockets, of varied size and form, each in green glaze, retaining partial wax seal, including: (2) cabbage shaped, (4) pierced, (two) with stamped characters verso, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Ceramic JarsDESCRIPTION: Two glazed ceramic vases: one featuring a dark glaze and four handles, one featuring a green glaze and a flared lip. Dark glazed piece bears an imprinted mark at its foot. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Figural Roof TIleseach mounted to an acrylic stand; each with impressed seal mark and number The foo dog: 14 x 13 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 34.3 x 12.1 cm.), The elephant: 14 3/4 x 13 x 4 3/4 in. (37.5 x 33 x 12.1 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese glazed ceramic bowls Song dynastyThe smaller one of creamy white tone, possibly Dingyao, rim and foot ring unglazed; larger bowl with celadon-beige glaze overall except foot ring, incised motifs to the interior. (Dia: 6 7/8 in. (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Guardian Lion DogsTwo Chinese Glazed Ceramic Guardian Lion Dogs. Each seated on pedestals, the male lion with his right paw raised on a brocade ball, the female lion with her left paw raised on her mouth, covered withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Foo Dogsunmarked 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 9 in. (47 x 36.8 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic Covered Jars22" x 16" (larger, approx.). condition: minor losses, wear, chips. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that additional condition issues, flawsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios / Gustavsberg Dichroic "Colonial & Turtle-Back" Table Lamp$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£700